Honeybees nab first and Jackets take second at Optimist Relays

BY RUSSELL HUFFMAN
The Flash Today

The Honeybees ran away with the varsity girls’ title and the Yellow Jackets were a solid second at Thursdays Optimist Relays held in Stephenville at Lem Brock Field.

Varsity 100-meter sprinter Hailey Martin provided one of the days most dramatic finishes finishing a blink in front of second with a time of 15.31 to 15.32. Martin used her speed to propel herself to a second place in the triple jump with a leap of 34.05 which was second to fellow Honeybee Shayden Toof who leaped 34-07.

The Yellow Jackets were paced by Krece Nowak who grabbed first place in the long jump (21-04.5) and the triple jump (43-03.50) and a 3rd place in the 100-meters with a time of 10.84

Below are photos, team and individual results for both the varsity and junior varsity divisions.

Optimist Relays 2018 – 3/29/2018

3/29/2018 TEAM RESULTS

Varsity Boys Division

1 Brownwood 146

2 Stephenville 94

3 Mineral Wells 85

4 Midlothian Heritage 84

5 Glen Rose 59

6 Abilene Wylie 48

7 Graham 47

8 Granbury 25

Varsity Girls Division

1 Stephenville 146.50

2 Abilene Wylie 117.50

3 Brownwood 109

4 Graham 96

5 Midlothian Heritage 55.50

6 Glen Rose 53

7 Mineral Wells 26.50

8 Granbury 16

JV Boys Division

1 Granbury 241

2 Midlothian Heritage 100

3 Abilene Wylie 87

4 Stephenville 84

5 Mineral Wells 37

6 Glen Rose 36 3

7 Graham 27

8 Brownwood 8

JV Girls Division

1 Stephenville 155  2 Graham 137.50

3 Granbury 86.80

4 Midlothian Heritage 82.50

5 Glen Rose 64.80

6 Abilene Wylie 52.80

7 Brownwood 25.80

8 Mineral Wells 4.80

Optimist Relays 2018 – 3/29/2018

3/29/2018

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run JV Girls

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Wilde, Lauren GHS 13:50.73

2 Valdez, Edith GHS 13:57.73

3 Sackett, Alex MHER 14:15.76

4 Sharp, Mia BROW 14:43.98

5 Williams, Ashlyn GR 14:59.62

6 Cowan, Maci GHS 15:12.44

Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity Girls

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Elliott, Renee MHER 11:40.88

2 Mims, Jocelyn GR 12:13.56

3 Crysler, Darby BROW 12:31.83

4 Wall, Presley STEP 12:41.35

5 Morris, Khloe GRAH 12:49.15

6 Wynne, Tara GHS 12:51.16

Event 3 Boys 3200 Meter Run JV Boys

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Smith, Clayton GHS 10:51.17

2 Hammonds, Matthew GR 11:44.30

3 Pounds, Colby GR 11:49.79

4 Osornio, Daniel STEP 11:59.84

5 Aguilar, Rigo GHS 12:07.91

6 Thomas, Matthew MHER 12:46.27

Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity Boys

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Agreda, Ethen MHER 10:23.00

2 Charo, Victor WYLI 10:43.00

3 Brown, Christian STEP 10:51.00

4 Miller, Orrin GR 10:54.00

5 Derouen, Amir MHER 11:10.00

6 Penwarden, Kyle MHER 11:16.00

7 Simental, Greg GRAH 11:30.00

8 Garcia, Gilberto STEP 12:19.00

9 Folsom, Justin GHS 12:26.00

Event 5 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay JV Girls

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Graham A 53.93

Brockway, Lily Franklin, Abby

Cornell, Chayah Shead, Tavia

2 Stephenville A 54.03

Coates, Chloe Leinhouser, Livi

Wilson, Jade Gluck, Blaine

3 Midlothian Heritage A 54.12

Robinson, Kaylee Alexander, Ashlyn

Stripling, Gabby Vlach, Camilla

4 Granbury A 55.70

Kittleson, Keri Clingman, Sadie

Torres, Crystal Nichols, Gracie

4 Mineral Wells A 55.70

Montes, Hanna Reyes, Aissa

Rodriguez, Melanie Connelly, Hannah

4 Abilene Wylie A 55.70

Raughton, Maggie Phillips, Luanna

Herron, Zoe Arrendell, Mykaela

4 Brownwood A 55.70

Bessent, Hannah Carnes, Emily

Moody, Caitlyn Windham, Katelyn

4 Glen Rose A 55.70

White, Jenna Cantwell, Hannah

Andress, Lindsay Matthews, Kali

Event 6 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity Girls

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Graham A 50.10

Croxton, Summer Schaffer, Rosie

Lee, Allison Jones, Claire

2 Abilene Wylie A 50.85

Latham, Madison Medina, Ashley

Kirk, Maci Willingham, Tatum

3 Stephenville A 51.04

Walker, Amber Bramlett, Kali

Martin, Hailey McBee, Bailey

4 Brownwood A 51.13

Storm, Ashlyn Ratliff, Lakyn

Monroe, Davalynn Cloy, Caroline

5 Midlothian Heritage A 51.35

Sanders, Jenae Kelley, Cami

Keasler, Kaylee Holland, Elli

6 Mineral Wells A 52.14

Pesqueda, Shaylee Price, Hannah

Waldrum, Meagan Martinez, Beatriz

7 Glen Rose A 53.19

Chapman, Anne Castro, Valeria

Ibarra, Hailey Andress, Ally

Event 7 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay JV Boys

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Granbury A 45.25

Molina, Alonzo Russell, Noah

Morris, Triston Thomas, Malik

2 Abilene Wylie A 45.76

George, Jahzair Totoe, Robert

Gomez, Joseph Villanueva, Jayden

3 Midlothian Heritage A 46.24

Godfrey, Preston Mays, Elijah

Helbert, Jaden Blood, Coleman

4 Stephenville A 46.43

Ramsey, Noah Haile, Hudson

McKinney, Carson Rountree, Gavin

4 Glen Rose A 46.43

Roper, JW McPherson, Sam

Meador, Braylon Worthen, Austin

6 Mineral Wells A 47.94

Maston, Jonah Hockenhull, Isaih

Terrazas, Izak Little, Devon

Event 8 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity Boys

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Mineral Wells A 44.18

Parker, Xavier Davis, Kiren

Carrasco, Israel Gray, Carlos

2 Glen Rose A 44.48

Umphress, Brick Paschall, Dakota

Griffin, Cameron Halcom, Weston

Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run JV Girls

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Williams, Kendra GRAH 2:39.79

2 Phelps, Katie GHS 2:40.11

3 Hunter, Deborah GRAH 2:45.98

4 Maxfield, Preslee BROW 2:54.11

5 Rivas, Anahi STEP 2:54.77

6 Gosch, Jessica BROW 2:57.80

Event 10 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Girls

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Young, Kyra BROW 2:20.25

2 Gollihar, Abbigayle WYLI 2:23.70

3 Couey, Alyssa BROW 2:26.94

4 Mims, Alexis GR 2:28.63

5 Turner, Avery GR 2:34.51

6 Carter, Cali STEP 2:36.15

7 Martinez, Beatriz MIWE 2:37.45

8 Fowler, Alex BROW 2:38.30

Event 11 Boys 800 Meter Run JV Boys

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Brown, Colton GHS 2:05.54

2 Golden, Jackson GHS 2:07.80

3 Klor, Malachi MHER 2:12.11

4 Modest, Derrick WYLI 2:13.14

5 Webb, Justin GHS 2:14.51

6 Barrera, Diego GRAH 2:20.29

7 Rodriguez, Raul STEP 2:22.75

8 Cathey, Dristan GR 2:23.53

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Boys

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Walker, Tyler MHER 2:02.93

2 Lopez, Erik MIWE 2:05.25

3 Sanchez, Jason BROW 2:05.52

Optimist Relays 2018 – 3/29/2018

3/29/2018

Results

Finals … (Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Boys)

4 Sanchez, Jonathan GRAH 2:06.84

5 Elizondo, Ryan WYLI 2:08.32

6 Lanham, Jake GRAH 2:09.73

7 Felts, Michael BROW 2:18.77

8 Cantrell, Evan WYLI 2:19.53

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Beckley, Phoebe GHS 17.46

2 Freeman, Mya MHER 17.85

2 Aguirre, Celeste GRAH 17.85

4 Stone, Paityn GHS 18.39

5 Cusenberry, Heidi GRAH 18.67

6 Isom, Hannah GRAH 19.26

7 Davis, Chyra MIWE 20.03

8 Hernandez, Jennifer GHS 20.44

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Martin, Hailey STEP 15.31

2 Buitron, Trinity BROW 15.32

3 Brekke, Ambria WYLI 15.38

4 Cloy, Caroline BROW 15.49

5 Sims, Jasmine GRAH 15.91

6 Wall, Payton STEP 15.97

7 LaBrenz, Madison WYLI 16.27

8 Shook, Morgan GRAH 16.41

9 Richeson, Shania BROW 17.25

10 Tincher, Haley MIWE 17.29

11 Gray, Elizabeth MIWE 17.74

12 Crabtree, Emma GR 19.06

13 Ragland, Mia MIWE 19.07

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Little, Devon MIWE 16.08

2 Mcgee, Riley GHS 17.69

3 Krace, Clayton GHS 17.93

4 Wiginton, Haydon MHER 18.30

5 Jordan, Kaleb WYLI 18.56

6 Tort, Mateo GHS 18.70

7 Faulk, Gage GRAH 18.86

8 Clark, Tiatan MHER 19.01

9 Reyes, Xavier GRAH 19.13

10 Lee, JJ GRAH 19.18

11 Ranson, Layton MHER 19.65

12 Tijerina, Jerod WYLI 20.17

13 Owens, Brady MIWE 20.23

14 Villareal, Lucas WYLI 20.45

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Bowden, Tommy BROW 15.49

2 Newman, Weston MIWE 15.55

3 James, Drayden GR 15.77

4 Ledbetter, Landon MHER 16.13

5 Boone, Payton WYLI 16.71

6 Clark, Marcus GRAH 17.08

7 Wright, Brayden MHER 18.25

8 Davis, Lacoda MIWE 18.36

9 Olusanya, Peter MHER 20.74

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash JV Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Shead, Tavia GRAH 12.91

2 Carnes, Emily BROW 13.49

3 Chapman, Courtney GR 13.52

3 Anderson, Aurdrea STEP 13.52

5 Brockway, Lily GRAH 13.54

6 Torres, Crystal GHS 13.68

7 Marionni, Martina STEP 13.69

8 Robinson, Kaylee MHER 13.71

9 Lee, Heather GHS 13.76

10 Kittleson, Keri GHS 13.96

11 Bozorgnia, Haley MHER 14.29

11 Raughton, Maggie WYLI 14.29

13 Wilson, Jade STEP 14.35

14 White, Jenna GR 14.66

15 Reyes, Aissa MIWE 14.74

16 Garcia, Jazmin GR 14.83

16 McGuire, Neesa GHS 14.83

18 Dickens, Haley WYLI 15.16

Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Price, Hannah MIWE 12.17

2 Willingham, Tatum WYLI 12.65

3 Storm, Ashlyn BROW 12.71

4 Crippa, Valentina GHS 12.73

4 Jones, Claire GRAH 12.73

6 Sanders, Jenae MHER 12.84

7 Bramlett, Kali STEP 12.90

8 Medina, Ashley WYLI 12.95

9 Chapman, Anne GR 12.98

10 Johnson-Ewing, Octavia BROW 13.02

11 Ratliff, Lakyn BROW 13.08

12 LaBrenz, Madison WYLI 13.18

12 Kelley, Cami MHER 13.18

14 Shifflett, Olivia GRAH 13.36

15 Scott, McKensie GHS 13.37

16 Anderson, Hannah GR 13.54

17 Wallace, Dani MHER 13.56

18 Pesqueda, Shaylee MIWE 13.69

19 Hunt, Zailey MIWE 13.74

20 De Reza, Salma GR 13.78

21 Trumble, Brayden GHS 14.79

Event 19 Boys 100 Meter Dash JV Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Russell, Noah GHS 10.81

2 Hollie, Devin MHER 11.21

3 Salinas, Antonio BROW 11.43

4 Chism, Brendan GHS 11.45

5 Maston, Jonah MIWE 11.46

6 Worthen, Austin GR 11.50

7 Totoe, Robert WYLI 11.51

8 George, Jahzair WYLI 11.52

9 Triplett, Shaune STEP 11.67

10 Helbert, Jaden MHER 11.70

11 Alaniz, Brayden GRAH 11.79

11 Wheelington, Nathan BROW 11.79

13 Mays, Elijah MHER 11.82

14 Roper, JW GR 11.85

15 Uzzell, Tristen GHS 11.99

16 Ramsey, Noah STEP 12.03

17 Hughes, Ethan GRAH 12.08

18 Stewart, Tegan GR 12.25

19 Barnes, Dayton WYLI 12.34

20 George, Tanner GRAH 12.36

21 Walker, Quentin STEP 12.37

22 Bond, Zach BROW 12.41

23 Jaramillo, Jayden MIWE 12.66

24 Briggs, Paul MHER 14.46

 

Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Parker, Xavier MIWE 10.55

2 Nash, Patrick BROW 10.66

3 Nowak, Krece STEP 10.84

4 Banks, Raja MHER 10.97

5 Jones, Blake GHS 11.08

6 Wilkerson, Jorden GHS 11.12

7 Busey, Will GRAH 11.17

8 Umphress, Brick GR 11.18

9 Payne, Shayden WYLI 11.29

10 Edwards, Cutter WYLI 11.37

11 Wilkerson, Carter MHER 11.43

12 Gomez, Joseph WYLI 11.44

13 Darby, Calvin STEP 11.56

14 Wayland, Travis STEP 11.59

15 Whitt, Dalton MHER 11.68

16 Martin, Wesley GRAH 11.79

17 Davis, Lacoda MIWE 12.37

Optimist Relays 2018 – 3/29/2018

3/29/2018

Results

Event 21 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay JV Girls

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Graham A 1:55.56

Brockway, Lily Franklin, Abby

Cornell, Chayah Shead, Tavia

2 Stephenville A 1:57.81

Coates, Chloe Leinhouser, Livi

DeCorte, Jordan Gluck, Blaine

3 Midlothian Heritage A 1:58.35

Robinson, Kaylee Alexander, Ashlyn

Stripling, Gabby Vlach, Camilla

4 Abilene Wylie A 1:59.02

Travis, Morgan Herron, Zoe

Raughton, Maggie Arrendell, Mykaela

5 Granbury A 1:59.17

Kittleson, Keri Clingman, Sadie

Torres, Crystal Nichols, Gracie

6 Glen Rose A 1:59.51

Cantwell, Hannah Andress, Lindsay

Stephenson, Abby Matthews, Kali

7 Brownwood A 2:03.55

Bessent, Hannah Windham, Katelyn

Larose, Lindsey Moody, Caitlyn

Event 22 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity Girls

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Abilene Wylie A 1:47.65

Thornton, Kylie Latham, Madison

Kirk, Maci Willingham, Tatum

2 Graham A 1:47.70

Jones, Claire Lee, Allison

Schaffer, Rosie Croxton, Summer

3 Midlothian Heritage A 1:49.05

Sanders, Jenae Holland, Elli

Klor, Saige Keasler, Kaylee

4 Stephenville A 1:50.74

Walker, Amber Goodman, Chloe

Martin, Hailey Pettit, Kristen

5 Glen Rose A 1:54.67

Boyett, Lilla Castro, Valeria

Wedel, Shalyn Andress, Ally

6 Brownwood A 1:55.00

Cloy, Caroline Ratliff, Lakyn

Hetzel, Carol Ann Monroe, Davalynn

7 Granbury A 1:55.36

Scott, McKensie Daniell, Makenzie

Trumble, Brayden Crippa, Valentina

8 Mineral Wells A 1:55.70

Ellis, Brooklyn Waldrum, Meagan

Schultz, Rian Hunt, Zailey

Event 23 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay JV Boys

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Granbury A 1:36.24

Molina, Alonzo Russell, Noah

Morris, Triston Thomas, Malik

2 Abilene Wylie A 1:36.73

Hollenbeck, Logan Gomez, Joseph

Villanueva, Jayden George, Jahzair

3 Midlothian Heritage A 1:37.58

Godfrey, Preston Paschall, Tristan

Blood, Coleman Mays, Elijah

4 Mineral Wells A 1:40.02

Maston, Jonah Hockenhull, Isaih

Terrazas, Izak Jaramillo, Jayden

5 Stephenville A 1:40.27

Triplett, Shaune Haile, Hudson

McKinney, Carson Rountree, Gavin

6 Graham A 1:41.95

Hughes, Ethan McBride, Grady

Reyes, Xavier Zemski, Damien

Event 24 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity Boys

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Brownwood A 1:31.41

Nash, Patrick Jetton, Braden

Henderson, Royshad McCarty, AJ

2 Stephenville A 1:32.41

Lindsey, Kyle Wayland, Travis

Pettit, Cole Parker, Pacen

3 Midlothian Heritage A 1:33.36

Banks, Raja Wilkerson, Carter

Whitt, Dalton Walker, Tyler

4 Mineral Wells A 1:33.96

Parker, Xavier Carrasco, Israel

Crawford, Lance Gray, Carlos

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Run JV Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Butler, Rachel WYLI 1:06.11

2 Stephenson, Abby GR 1:08.73

3 Holland, Leah GRAH 1:08.86

4 Hatten, Rachel MHER 1:09.96

5 Clingman, Sadie GHS 1:10.23

6 Hallmark, Kylie GHS 1:11.00

7 Marshall, Baylee GRAH 1:12.52

8 Bobek, Sarah GRAH 1:12.91

9 Garcia, Jazmin GR 1:13.41

10 Connelly, Hannah MIWE 1:16.11

11 Ming, Kurstyn BROW 1:16.26

12 Nichols, Gracie GHS 1:16.37

Event 26 Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Douglas, Brianna WYLI 1:00.14

2 Henson, Abbey WYLI 1:03.31

3 Couey, Alyssa BROW 1:03.48

4 Schaffer, Rosie GRAH 1:03.73

5 Mims, Alexis GR 1:04.93

6 Turner, Avery GR 1:05.01

7 Nowak, Kassidy STEP 1:05.38

8 Vasquez, Melissa WYLI 1:05.75

9 Carter, Cali STEP 1:07.93

10 Blohowiak, Maci GHS 1:08.63

11 Wedel, Shalyn GR 1:08.72

12 Pesqueda, Shaylee MIWE 1:09.78

Event 27 Boys 400 Meter Run JV Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Williams, Bryan GHS 55.05

2 Frost, Tyrel GHS 56.37

3 Utley, Adam WYLI 56.85

4 Castillo, Jose STEP 56.86

5 Hardt, Tyler GHS 57.27

6 Damerow, Hjalte STEP 57.34

7 Uribe, Jose GRAH 58.30

8 Corrujedo, Abid GR 58.61

9 Garcia, Brayden STEP 59.30

10 Dunson, Collin GR 59.62

11 Moura, Austin MHER 1:00.11

12 McCarty, Marcus WYLI 1:00.44

13 Kimple, Payne STEP 1:01.26

14 Gore, Jackson GRAH 1:01.42

15 Thomas, Wyatt MHER 1:01.76

16 Hollie, Devin MHER 1:05.51

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Lopez, Erik MIWE 52.82

2 Sanchez, Jesse BROW 54.57

3 Owensby, Bryson MHER 54.99

4 Niedziela, Jess GR 55.22

5 Worley, Jacob STEP 55.60

6 Rosas, Kamron WYLI 55.68

7 Strong, Zach BROW 55.80

8 Parker, Noah MHER 56.13

9 Tiner, Calvin WYLI 57.09

Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Isom, Hannah GRAH 53.87

2 McGregor, Maggie STEP 54.30

3 Carr, Taylor GHS 54.70

4 Stone, Paityn GHS 56.71

Optimist Relays 2018 – 3/29/2018

3/29/2018

Results

Finals … (Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV Girls)

5 McKissack, Maci WYLI 56.88

6 Cusenberry, Heidi GRAH 57.94

7 Aguirre, Celeste GRAH 59.19

8 Freeman, Mya MHER 59.33

9 Phelps, Katie GHS 1:00.67

10 Davis, Chyra MIWE 1:00.99

11 Hernandez, Jennifer GHS 1:03.93

12 Bozorgnia, Alyssa MHER 1:04.63

Event 30 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Buitron, Trinity BROW 47.32

2 Latham, Madison WYLI 47.92

3 Wall, Payton STEP 48.12

4 McLendon, Alee STEP 49.36

5 Thornton, Kylie WYLI 49.54

6 Brekke, Ambria WYLI 49.76

6 Sims, Jasmine GRAH 49.76

8 McAnear, Laiken GR 49.93

9 Klor, Saige MHER 51.06

10 Gallaway, Ashley GRAH 51.59

11 Baker, Breanna GR 51.92

12 Pettit, Kristen STEP 53.07

13 Irish, Breanne GHS 54.23

14 Fellers, Taylor GR 55.06

15 Gray, Elizabeth MIWE 55.11

16 Church, Becca BROW 55.45

17 Richeson, Shania BROW 55.93

18 Tincher, Haley MIWE 56.17

19 Crabtree, Emma GR 56.90

20 Ragland, Mia MIWE 58.99

Event 31 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Krace, Clayton GHS 44.50

2 Reyes, Xavier GRAH 44.60

3 Tort, Mateo GHS 44.70

4 Lee, JJ GRAH 44.80

5 Boone, Payton WYLI 44.90

6 Mcgee, Riley GHS 45.77

7 Little, Devon MIWE 45.80

8 Meador, Braylon GR 47.29

9 Faulk, Gage GRAH 47.53

10 Wiginton, Haydon MHER 50.42

11 Villareal, Lucas WYLI 50.91

12 Clark, Tiatan MHER 52.41

13 Owens, Brady MIWE 53.94

14 Tijerina, Jerod WYLI 1:00.85

Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 James, Drayden GR 40.26

2 Newman, Weston MIWE 41.54

3 Bowden, Tommy BROW 42.13

4 Ledbetter, Landon MHER 43.40

5 Aguilar, Kylor WYLI 44.35

6 Eckert, Evan WYLI 44.99

7 Hicks, Bailey WYLI 45.75

8 Menchaca, Aaron BROW 46.10

9 Davis, Lacoda MIWE 47.07

10 Clark, Marcus GRAH 47.15

11 Quillin, Paul-David BROW 47.48

12 Wright, Brayden MHER 49.00

13 Olusanya, Peter MHER 52.53

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash JV Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Chapman, Courtney GR 29.19

2 Anderson, Aurdrea STEP 29.21

3 Stripling, Gabby MHER 29.50

4 Cornell, Chayah GRAH 29.60

5 Lee, Heather GHS 30.06

6 DeCorte, Jordan STEP 30.21

7 Weaver, Madison GHS 30.47

8 Bozorgnia, Haley MHER 30.92

9 Larose, Lindsey BROW 31.00

10 Phillips, Luanna WYLI 31.03

11 Rodriguez, Melanie MIWE 31.05

12 White, Jenna GR 31.67

13 Garcia, Jazmin GR 32.21

14 Medford, Maddie GRAH 32.88

15 Hallmark, Kylie GHS 35.01

Event 34 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Croxton, Summer GRAH 25.51

2 Price, Hannah MIWE 25.79

3 Crippa, Valentina GHS 26.93

4 Kirk, Maci WYLI 27.14

5 Bramlett, Kali STEP 27.16

6 Goodman, Chloe STEP 27.39

7 Wedel, Shalyn GR 27.61

8 Johnson-Ewing, Octavia BROW 27.82

9 Monroe, Davalynn BROW 27.84

10 Medina, Ashley WYLI 28.03

11 Daniell, Makenzie GHS 28.21

12 Schultz, Rian MIWE 28.23

13 Wallace, Dani MHER 28.40

14 Grimes, Julia GRAH 28.44

15 Andress, Ally GR 28.57

16 Nash, Julia BROW 28.72

17 Hunt, Zailey MIWE 29.03

18 De Reza, Salma GR 29.14

18 Scott, McKensie GHS 29.14

20 Toof, Shayden STEP 29.39

21 Collins, Rosia WYLI 30.20

 

Event 35 Boys 200 Meter Dash JV Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Thomas, Malik GHS 23.77

2 Rountree, Gavin STEP 24.05

3 Blood, Coleman MHER 24.27

4 Morris, Triston GHS 24.31

5 McPherson, Sam GR 24.56

6 Salinas, Antonio BROW 24.87

7 Hockenhull, Isaih MIWE 24.93

8 Blanchette, Britt GR 25.00

9 Molina, Alonzo GHS 25.04

9 Triplett, Shaune STEP 25.04

11 O’Brian, Garrett GR 25.20

12 Wheelington, Nathan BROW 25.44

13 Zemski, Damien GRAH 25.45

14 Villanueva, Chris WYLI 25.70

15 Freeman, DeAngelo MHER 25.98

16 Bond, Zach BROW 26.51

17 Matthews, Tristen GRAH 26.77

18 Jaramillo, Jayden MIWE 27.10

19 Lanham, Hunter GRAH 27.67

20 LE, Tyler WYLI 28.17

21 Lorenzo, Enrico WYLI 29.28

Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Jetton, Braden BROW 22.14

2 McCarty, AJ BROW 22.69

3 Martin, Wesley GRAH 22.92

4 Edwards, Cutter WYLI 23.03

5 Paschall, Dakota GR 23.28

6 Jones, Blake GHS 23.50

7 Tate, Marc GRAH 23.59

8 Henderson, Royshad BROW 23.63

9 Villanueva, Jayden WYLI 23.88

10 Wilkerson, Jorden GHS 23.93

11 Ramirez, Christian WYLI 23.94

12 Wayland, Travis STEP 24.03

13 Whitt, Dalton MHER 24.06

14 Darby, Calvin STEP 24.78

15 Wilkerson, Carter MHER 25.12

16 Stowhas, Enrique MHER 26.08

Event 37 Girls 1600 Meter Run JV Girls

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Williams, Kendra GRAH 6:15.06

2 Hunter, Deborah GRAH 6:22.99

3 Wilde, Lauren GHS 6:24.16

4 Valdez, Edith GHS 6:24.43

5 Rivas, Anahi STEP 6:30.22

6 Sackett, Alex MHER 6:35.24

Optimist Relays 2018 – 3/29/2018

3/29/2018

Results

Event 38 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity Girls

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Young, Kyra BROW 5:24.24

2 Elliott, Renee MHER 5:35.52

3 Wall, Presley STEP 5:40.48

4 Mims, Jocelyn GR 5:49.05

5 Wynne, Tara GHS 5:50.74

6 Fowler, Alex BROW 5:54.76

Event 39 Boys 1600 Meter Run JV Boys

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Smith, Clayton GHS 5:03.98

2 Aguilar, Rigo GHS 5:18.10

3 Florence, Jaylon WYLI 5:18.35

4 Pounds, Colby GR 5:22.19

5 Orsonio, Daniel STEP 5:28.40

6 Hammonds, Matthew GR 5:31.59

7 Cathey, Dristan GR 5:37.44

Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity Boys

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Agreda, Ethen MHER 4:47.78

2 Charo, Victor WYLI 4:49.50

3 Brown, Christian STEP 4:53.67

4 Penwarden, Kyle MHER 4:55.01

5 Miller, Orrin GR 5:01.59

6 Elizondo, Ryan WYLI 5:02.06

Event 41 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay JV Girls

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Stephenville A 4:36.52

Coates, Chloe Leinhouser, Livi

McGregor, Maggie DeCorte, Jordan

2 Midlothian Heritage A 4:39.74

Hatten, Rachel Ewton, Lanie

Alexander, Ashlyn Vlach, Camilla

3 Abilene Wylie A 4:42.57

Travis, Morgan Herron, Zoe

Butler, Rachel McKissack, Maci

4 Glen Rose A 4:43.68

Cantwell, Hannah Stephenson, Abby

Matthews, Kali Andress, Lindsay

5 Graham A 4:44.31

Franklin, Abby Bobek, Sarah

Marshall, Baylee Holland, Leah

6 Mineral Wells A 4:51.71

Connelly, Hannah Willingham, Shaina

Reyes, Aissa Rodriguez, Melanie

Event 42 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity Girls

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Abilene Wylie A 4:08.33

Douglas, Brianna Gollihar, Abbigayle

Henson, Abbey Benton, Leandra

2 Stephenville A 4:14.74

Walker, Amber McLendon, Alee

Wall, Payton Pettit, Kristen

3 Brownwood A 4:16.39

Couey, Alyssa Lawrence, Izzy

Buitron, Trinity Young, Kyra

4 Graham A 4:17.38

Menard, Chloe Schaffer, Rosie

Sims, Jasmine Lee, Allison

5 Mineral Wells A 4:19.40

Martinez, Beatriz Ellis, Brooklyn

Schultz, Rian Waldrum, Meagan

6 Glen Rose A 4:26.79

Baker, Breanna Turner, Avery

Fellers, Taylor Mims, Alexis

7 Midlothian Heritage A 4:43.39

Klor, Saige Holland, Elli

Carpenter, Kelsey Wallace, Dani

Event 43 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay JV Boys

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Granbury A 3:41.33

Frost, Tyrel Golden, Jackson

Brown, Colton Williams, Bryan

2 Abilene Wylie A 3:45.88

Eckert, Evan Utley, Adam

Hollenbeck, Logan McCarty, Marcus

3 Graham A 3:48.94

Martin, Zach Lee, JJ

Palacios, Brandon Uribe, Jose

4 Glen Rose A 3:49.63

Meador, Braylon Buren, AJ

Blanchette, Britt Worthen, Austin

5 Midlothian Heritage A 3:52.01

Ranson, Layton Godfrey, Preston

Klor, Malachi Wiginton, Haydon

6 Stephenville A 3:57.93

Damerow, Hjalte Garcia, Brayden

Smith, Jeremiah Castillo, Jose

Event 44 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity Boys

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Brownwood A 3:30.57

Henderson, Royshad Vickers, Kirk

Sanchez, Jason Sanchez, Jesse

2 Graham A 3:33.71

Busey, Will Sanchez, Jonathan

Lanham, Jake Tate, Marc

3 Glen Rose A 3:34.04

Umphress, Brick Hatfield, Chance

James, Drayden Gould, Jett

4 Stephenville A 3:34.78

Nowak, Krece Pettit, Cole

Parker, Pacen Lindsey, Kyle

5 Midlothian Heritage A 3:36.43

Walker, Tyler Parker, Noah

Banks, Raja Owensby, Bryson

6 Abilene Wylie A 3:36.84

Edwards, Cutter Ramirez, Christian

Smith, Jackson Tiner, Calvin

7 Mineral Wells A 3:40.61

Lopez, Erik Davis, Kiren

Carrasco, Israel Newman, Weston

Event 45 Girls High Jump JV Girls

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Anderson, Aurdrea STEP 4-08.00

2 Andress, Lindsay GR 4-04.00

2 Isom, Hannah GRAH 4-04.00

4 Kent, Zoe GHS J4-04.00

Event 46 Girls High Jump Varsity Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Andress, Ally GR 5-06.00

2 Carter, Jordan STEP 5-02.00

3 Decker, Allie STEP 5-00.00

4 Blohowiak, Maci GHS 4-10.00

5 Toliver, Baleigh Ann WYLI 4-08.00

6 Pettit, Kristen STEP 4-06.00

6 Tennant, Emily GRAH 4-06.00

Event 47 Boys High Jump JV Boys

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Williams, Bryan GHS 5-10.00

2 Ranson, Layton MHER J5-10.00

3 Paschall, Tristan MHER J5-10.00

4 Golden, Jackson GHS 5-08.00

5 Damerow, Hjalte STEP 5-06.00

6 Little, Devon MIWE 5-04.00

7 Garcia, Brayden STEP J5-04.00

Event 48 Boys High Jump Varsity Boys

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Logan-Jackson, Brent GHS 6-04.00

2 Salazar, Nick BROW 6-02.00

3 Gray, Carlos MIWE J6-02.00

4 Lindsey, Kyle STEP J6-02.00

5 Storrs, Kendall STEP 6-00.00

6 Crawford, Lance MIWE 5-10.00

Optimist Relays 2018 – 3/29/2018

3/29/2018

Results

Event 49 Girls Pole Vault JV Girls

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Salyards, Karsen STEP 8-00.00

2 Coates, Chloe STEP 7-00.00

3 Pack, Ambrey WYLI J7-00.00

Event 50 Girls Pole Vault Varsity Girls

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Buitron, Trinity BROW 10-00.00

2 Shook, Morgan GRAH 9-06.00

3 Bramlett, Kali STEP 9-00.00

4 Daily, Jourdan GRAH 8-06.00

5 Graham, Makenzie GRAH J8-06.00

6 Ellis, Brooklyn MIWE 8-00.00

7 Tucker, Caitlyn BROW J8-00.00

8 Wedel, Shalyn GR J8-00.00

9 Burt, Arianna STEP 7-06.00

10 Richeson, Shania BROW 7-00.00

Event 51 Boys Pole Vault JV Boys

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Jordan, Kaleb WYLI 11-00.00

2 Haile, Hudson STEP J11-00.00

3 Morrison, Cambren MIWE 10-06.00

4 Morton, Brady STEP 10-00.00

5 Webb, Justin GHS 9-06.00

6 Clark, David WYLI 9-00.00

7 Waxler, Noah MHER J9-00.00

Event 52 Boys Pole Vault Varsity Boys

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Aguilar, Kylor WYLI 13-06.00

2 Quillin, Paul-David BROW 13-00.00

3 Hicks, Bailey WYLI 12-00.00

4 Cowan, Caden STEP 11-06.00

5 Dunnam, Colton GRAH J11-06.00

6 Vandergriff, James GHS 11-00.00

7 Menchaca, Aaron BROW 10-06.00

Event 53 Girls Long Jump JV Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Leinhouser, Livi STEP 15-02.00

2 Marionni, Martina STEP 14-07.75

3 Ewton, Lanie MHER 14-01.00

4 Butler, Rachel WYLI 14-00.25

5 Andress, Lindsay GR 14-00.00

6 Hallmark, Kylie GHS 13-09.75

7 Larose, Lindsey BROW 13-09.50

8 Windham, Katelyn BROW 13-07.50

9 Torres, Crystal GHS 13-00.00

10 Hernandez, Jennifer GHS 12-10.50

11 Moody, Caitlyn BROW 12-07.50

12 Raughton, Maggie WYLI 11-10.00

13 Connelly, Hannah MIWE 11-05.00

14 Reyes, Aissa MIWE 11-02.00

15 Rodriguez, Melanie MIWE 10-10.00

Event 54 Girls Long Jump Varsity Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Holland, Elli MHER 16-03.75

2 Sims, Jasmine GRAH 16-02.50

3 Storm, Ashlyn BROW 16-00.75

4 Schaefer, Emily GRAH 15-11.00

5 Goodman, Chloe STEP 15-08.00

6 Klor, Saige MHER 15-06.00

7 Martin, Hailey STEP 15-05.75

8 Latham, Madison WYLI 15-01.50

9 Wallace, Dani MHER 15-00.00

10 Daniell, Makenzie GHS 14-10.75

11 McBee, Bailey STEP 14-08.00

12 Crippa, Valentina GHS 14-05.00

13 Gollihar, Abbigayle WYLI 14-03.50

14 Schultz, Rian MIWE 14-02.00

15 Daugherty, Ara MIWE 13-11.75

16 Willingham, Tatum WYLI 13-11.00

17 Menard, Chloe GRAH 13-07.00

18 Roberson, Madison GR 13-04.00

19 Waldrum, Meagan MIWE 13-01.00

Event 55 Boys Long Jump JV Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Hollie, Devin MHER 18-06.50

2 Damerow, Hjalte STEP 18-01.50

3 Little, Devon MIWE 17-10.25

4 Paschall, Tristan MHER 17-09.00

5 Hollenbeck, Logan WYLI J17-09.00

6 Hardt, Tyler GHS 17-07.50

7 George, Jahzair WYLI 17-07.00

8 Rountree, Gavin STEP 17-04.00

9 Utley, Adam WYLI 16-11.50

10 Russell, Noah GHS 16-05.75

11 Salinas, Antonio BROW 16-03.00

12 Gibson, Kyler GHS 16-00.50

13 Hockenhull, Isaih MIWE 16-00.00

14 McBride, Grady GRAH 15-00.00

15 Roberson, Preston GR 14-08.50

Event 56 Boys Long Jump Varsity Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Nowak, Krece STEP 21-04.50

2 McCarty, AJ BROW 21-03.00

3 Gray, Carlos MIWE 21-02.75

4 Vickers, Kirk BROW 20-08.50

5 Aragon, Blake STEP 20-08.00

6 Rosas, Kamron WYLI 20-07.00

7 Birch, Chase GRAH 19-06.00

8 Whitt, Dalton MHER 18-10.00

9 Umphress, Brick GR 18-08.00

10 March, Jake WYLI 18-03.50

11 Wilkerson, Carter MHER 18-00.00

12 Crawford, Lance MIWE 17-05.50

Event 57 Girls Triple Jump JV Girls

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Leinhouser, Livi STEP 32-04.00

2 Isom, Hannah GRAH 31-03.00

3 Marionni, Martina STEP 30-08.00

4 Stephenson, Abby GR 28-08.00

5 Cantwell, Hannah GR 28-06.00

6 Wilson, Jade STEP 28-05.00

7 Hallmark, Kylie GHS 27-05.00

8 Hernandez, Jennifer GHS 26-05.00

Event 58 Girls Triple Jump Varsity Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Toof, Shayden STEP 34-07.00

2 Martin, Hailey STEP 34-04.50

3 Andress, Ally GR 33-10.00

4 Menard, Chloe GRAH 33-03.00

5 Klor, Saige MHER 32-09.00

6 Goodman, Chloe STEP 32-05.50

7 Wallace, Dani MHER 32-01.75

8 Schaefer, Emily GRAH 32-00.50

9 Cloy, Caroline BROW 31-09.75

10 Daniell, Makenzie GHS 30-03.00

11 Irish, Breanne GHS 29-09.50

Event 59 Boys Triple Jump JV Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Williams, Bryan GHS 40-01.00

2 Hollie, Devin MHER 38-05.00

3 Ranson, Layton MHER 37-07.50

4 Paschall, Tristan MHER 37-06.00

5 Hockenhull, Isaih MIWE 36-10.00

6 Kimple, Payton STEP 36-07.00

7 Utley, Adam WYLI 35-05.00

8 Garcia, Brayden STEP 35-02.00

9 Hardt, Tyler GHS 35-00.00

10 Bradshaw, Jayden GHS 33-02.50

11 Lanham, Hunter GRAH 32-11.00

12 Roberson, Preston GR 32-02.50

13 Locke, Matthew GR 30-07.00

14 Taylor, Alijah STEP 30-02.00

15 Menard, Reagan GRAH 30-00.00

Event 60 Boys Triple Jump Varsity Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Nowak, Krece STEP 43-03.50

Optimist Relays 2018 – 3/29/2018

3/29/2018

Results

Finals … (Event 60 Boys Triple Jump Varsity Boys)

2 McCarty, AJ BROW 42-08.00

3 Clark, Marcus GRAH 42-00.75

4 Lindsey, Kyle STEP 41-07.00

5 Vickers, Kirk BROW 41-03.50

6 Birch, Chase GRAH 40-09.50

7 Rosas, Kamron WYLI 40-07.50

8 Gray, Carlos MIWE 40-07.00

9 Whitt, Dalton MHER 39-01.00

10 Darby, Calvin STEP 38-11.00

11 Tate, Marc GRAH 38-06.75

12 Parker, Noah MHER 36-08.00

13 Henderson, Royshad BROW 36-05.50

14 Fisher, Jamiah MIWE 33-03.75

Event 61 Girls Discus Throw JV Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Isom, Zoe MHER 83-10

2 Holder, Mary WYLI 82-10

3 Bills, Camryn BROW 81-08

4 Vazquez, Flor STEP 79-04

5 Garcia, Aeisha GR 72-03

6 Montalvo, Makayla MHER 68-10

7 Austin, Kassidy MIWE 67-04

8 Nichols, Gracie GHS 67-03

Event 62 Girls Discus Throw Varsity Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Northcutt, Alyssa STEP 111-09

2 Self, Jordan STEP 102-11

3 Goerig, Julia MHER 98-08

4 Taylor, Grace WYLI 97-07

5 Small, Lakendria MIWE 95-08

5 Schmidt, Elizabeth MHER 95-08

7 Carter, Taylor STEP 94-09

8 Burkett, Aleia BROW 86-02

9 Barnes, Kenya BROW 79-03

10 Adams, Ally GHS 68-05

11 Wolcott, Leslie WYLI 65-06

12 Woody, Makayla GHS 63-06

13 Hutcheson, Alyssa GRAH 63-05

14 Ecord, Hayley GHS 59-04

Event 63 Boys Discus Throw JV Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Accamazzo, Colton STEP 113-05

2 Walker, Quentin STEP 112-06

3 Laverty, Jesse GHS 109-01

4 Ochoa, Skylar GHS 106-08

5 Espinoza, Aidan STEP 104-08

6 Sanchez, Lorenzo BROW 100-05

7 Sutton, Johnny GHS 99-03

8 Watson, Zackery WYLI 94-03

9 Eskins, Jacob MHER 90-10

9 Blakeley, Christopher MIWE 90-10

11 Clark, Tavin MHER 89-08

12 Northcutt, Jared BROW 86-02

13 Penwarden, Craig MHER 85-03

14 Aldridge, Sammy GR 84-09

15 McBride, Dylan MIWE 84-03

16 Pittmann, Keylin BROW 82-07

Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Varsity Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Infinger, Blaize BROW 144-10

2 Walker, Zane STEP 137-00

3 Hays, Will GRAH 136-01

4 Freeman, Jack MHER 135-02

5 Stroud, Tanner GR 123-09

6 Bunt, Keegun GR 122-03

7 McCraw, Liam BROW 119-00

8 Walker, Carson MHER 118-03

9 Green, Austin WYLI 107-07

10 Alexander, Duncan WYLI 101-10

11 Garcia, Edwin MIWE 101-09

12 Sanford, Parker WYLI 92-00

13 Stephens, Nathan MHER 88-02

14 Ibarra, Dillon GR 84-11

Event 65 Girls Shot Put JV Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Garcia, Aeisha GR 28-01.00

2 Langston, Addison GHS 27-06.00

3 Robinson, Jazmine STEP 26-05.00

4 Mayes, McKenzie STEP 26-00.00

5 Zimmer, Kendall GRAH 24-11.00

5 Montalvo, Makayla MHER 24-11.00

7 Estrada, Diana STEP 24-08.50

8 Isom, Zoe MHER 24-03.00

9 Fisher, Sandra WYLI 23-11.00

10 Hinckley, Kennedy GHS 22-08.00

11 Gibbons, Callan STEP 22-07.50

12 Austin, Kassidy MIWE 21-09.50

13 Langston, Maci GHS 21-04.50

14 Ivanoski, Alissa MIWE 19-10.50

Event 66 Girls Shot Put Varsity Girls

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Rosentretter, Breanna GR 35-09.00

2 Ziegler, Aubreyanna STEP 35-02.00

3 McLendon, Alee STEP 31-04.50

4 Preston, Alyssa BROW 31-02.00

5 Carter, Taylor STEP 30-07.50

6 Wolcott, Leslie WYLI 28-11.00

7 Adams, Ally GHS 28-10.00

8 Small, Lakendria MIWE 28-06.00

Event 67 Boys Shot Put JV Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Kelly, Colton GHS 42-02.00

2 Poston, Jacob STEP 39-11.00

3 Knowles, Jack WYLI 39-05.50

4 Sutton, Johnny GHS 38-08.00

5 McKinney, Carson STEP 38-02.00

6 Wilson, Lorenzo MHER 36-02.50

7 Smith, Caleb STEP 36-01.00

8 Aldridge, Sammy GR 34-01.50

9 Smith, Ty GR 33-08.50

10 Renteria, Gordo GRAH 33-07.00

11 Penwarden, Craig MHER 32-09.00

12 Eskins, Jacob MHER 31-04.00

13 Northcutt, Jared BROW 29-01.50

Event 68 Boys Shot Put Varsity Boys

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Sandoval, Raul GHS 48-11.00

2 Freeman, Jack MHER 47-11.00

3 Parker, Pacen STEP 45-02.00

4 Stovall, Garrison GRAH 44-09.00

5 Infinger, Blaize BROW 43-06.00

6 Walker, Carson MHER 43-02.50

7 Hamar, Ryan WYLI 42-06.00

8 McCraw, Liam BROW 40-10.50

9 Caylor, Blu STEP 40-06.00

10 Welch, Sutton WYLI 40-04.25

11 Shaw, Hayden GR 39-11.00

12 Hernandez, Bryce GRAH 35-06.00

13 Vang, Vincent MHER 31-09.50

About debug 894 Articles
Debug user

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply