Stephenville area track and field qualifiers working hard at practice

Gage Graham and his fellow track and field teammates were hard at work Wednesday in preparation for this weekend and the area track meet. The Flash Today photo by Russell Huffman

Area Meet Qualifiers and District Marks

Event 1  Girls High Jump Varsity

2 Carter, Jordan               Stephenville           5-02.00

Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Varsity

3 Martin, Hailey               Stephenville          36-01.75

4 Toof, Shayden                Stephenville          36-01.00

Event 9  Girls Long Jump Varsity

4 Martin, Hailey               Stephenville          16-11.00

Event 22  Boys Shot Put Varsity

4 Brown, Tyelir                Stephenville          42-10.50

Event 10  Boys Long Jump Varsity

1 Nowak, Krece                 Stephenville          22-01.50

Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Varsity

2 Northcutt, Alyssa            Stephenville            109-01    8

3 Carter, Taylor               Stephenville            104-09

Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Varsity

2 Bramlett, Kali               Stephenville          J9-00.00

4 Salyards, Karsen             Stephenville           8-00.00

Event 6  Boys Pole Vault Varsity

2 Cowan, Caden                 Stephenville          12-00.00

Event 2  Boys High Jump Varsity

1 Aragon, Blake                Stephenville           6-02.00

2 Storrs, Kendall              Stephenville           6-00.00

3 Lindsey, Kyle                Stephenville           5-10.00

Event 21  Girls Shot Put Varsity

2 Ziegler, Aubreyanna          Stephenville          34-09.50

Event 18  Boys Discus Throw Varsity

2 Walker, Zane                 Stephenville            123-09

Event 14  Boys Triple Jump Varsity

1 Graham, Gage                 Stephenville          43-09.25

2 Nowak, Krece                 Stephenville          43-02.50

Event 27  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity

2 Stephenville                                        1:48.94

1) Walker, Amber                   2) Goodman, Chloe

3) Martin, Hailey                  4) Pettit, Kristen

Event 53  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

2 Wall, Payton                 Stephenville             49.21

Event 32  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

2 Stephenville                                        3:28.63

1) Nowak, Krece                    2) Pettit, Cole

3) Parker, Pacen                   4) Lindsey, Kyle

Event 48  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 McBee, Bailey                Stephenville             15.24

3 Martin, Hailey               Stephenville             15.51

Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

3 McBee, Bailey                Stephenville             12.94

Event 56  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

4 Nowak, Krece                 Stephenville             11.14

Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

3 Nowak, Kassidy               Stephenville             64.32

Event 59  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

4 Goodman, Chloe               Stephenville             27.12

Event 39  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

3 Wall, Presley                Stephenville           5:37.86

4 Kirbo, Emily                 Stephenville           5:39.48

Event 23  Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

3 Stephenville                                          51.29

1) Walker, Amber                   2) Bramlett, Kali

3) Martin, Hailey                  4) Pettit, Kristen

 

Event 24  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

4 Stephenville                                          43.95

1) Lindsey, Kyle                   2) Parker, Pacen

3) Pettit, Cole                    4) Nowak, Krece

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply