Tarleton lands 87 students on LSC Commissioner’s Honor Role

Advertisement
Jakob Damstra is one of 87 athletes from Tarleton to make the 2015-16 LSC Commissioner's Honor Roll || TheFlashToday.com photo by RUSSELL HUFFMAN

STEPHENVILLE — The Lone Star Conference announced Tuesday that 87 Tarleton student-athletes have earned Commissioner’s Honor Roll honors for the 2015-16 spring semester. Tarleton had 24 athletes earn a perfect 4.0 GPA.

The Commissioner’s Honor Roll is announced at the conclusion of the fall and spring semesters with student-athletes qualifying based on grade point average for the current semester. To be eligible for the honor roll, student-athletes must have a minimum 3.30 GPA for the current semester and be on the roster.


Advertisement
Advertisement

The following is a complete list of Tarleton’s Commissioner’s Honor Roll award winners with 4.0 GPA’s represented by *:

Danyelle

Dillard

Tarleton State

Grad.

*

Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Kinesiology

Loraine, Texas

Morgan

Ashmore

Tarleton State

Sr.

*

Women’s Basketball

Kinesiology

Spearman

Robert

Bagley

Tarleton State

Sr.

*

Baseball

Kinesiology

Martindale

Marissa

Banda

Tarleton State

Sr.

*

Volleyball

Kinesiology

Helotes

Alyson

Coughlin

Tarleton State

Sr.

*

Women’s Cross Country

Kinesiology (GR)

Rockwall

Jakob

Damstra

Tarleton State

Sr.

*

Men’s Basketball

Biomedical Science

Dublin

Tye

Doty

Tarleton State

Sr.

*

Men’s Cross Country

Accounting

Eddy

Trevor

Inman

Tarleton State

Sr.

*

Baseball

Kinesiology

Coppell

Jordan

Jones

Tarleton State

Sr.

*

Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Criminal Justice

Stephenville

Melody

Mayse

Tarleton State

Sr.

*

Softball

Social Work

Grandview

Brandon

Moore

Tarleton State

Sr.

*

Football

Kinesiology

Stephenville

Macie

Walker

Tarleton State

Sr.

*

Volleyball

Kinesiology

Round Rock

Marissa

Westbrook

Tarleton State

Sr.

*

Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Kinesiology

Shallowater

William

Blanchard

Tarleton State

Jr.

*

Baseball

Finance

Bulverde

Haley

Dennard

Tarleton State

Jr.

*

Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Kinesiology

Decatur

Elena

Preadca

Tarleton State

Jr.

*

Women’s Tennis

Accounting

Stephenville

Eleanor

Stevens

Tarleton State

Jr.

*

Women’s Tennis

Psychology

Combs

Bailey

Wipff

Tarleton State

Jr.

*

Women’s Basketball

Interdisciplinary Studies

Fredericksburg

Jacob

Morales

Tarleton State

So.

*

Men’s Basketball

Kinesiology

Plano

Macaele

De Vries

Tarleton State

Fr.

*

Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Psychology

Stephenville

Adrianna

Knutson

Tarleton State

Fr.

*

Volleyball

Kinesiology

San Antonio

Thomas

Paschal

Tarleton State

Fr.

*

Football

Finance

Hewitt

Colin

Snell

Tarleton State

Fr.

*

Football

Engineering Physics

Elgin

Kyle

Snell

Tarleton State

Fr.

*

Football

Engineering Physics

Elgin

Cassandra

Cutbirth

Tarleton State

Sr.

Volleyball

Psychology

Monahans

Michael

Drolette

Tarleton State

Sr.

Baseball

Ag Services and Development

Round Rock

Tylo

Farrar

Tarleton State

Sr.

Women’s Cross Country

Animal Science

Spearman

Ayssa

Garcia

Tarleton State

Sr.

Volleyball

Kinesiology

San Antonio

Zachary

Henshaw

Tarleton State

Sr.

Football

Business Administration

Canyon Lake

Charles

Humphreys

Tarleton State

Sr.

Baseball

Kinesiology

DeSoto

Isabel

Jimenez-Perea

Tarleton State

Sr.

Women’s Golf

Kinesiology

Stephenville

Cameron

Krc

Tarleton State

Sr.

Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Management

Benbrook

Raven

McGrath

Tarleton State

Sr.

Women’s Basketball

Kinesiology

Grandview

Kelsey

Raglin

Tarleton State

Sr.

Volleyball

Kinesiology

San Antonio

Luke

Scribner

Tarleton State

Sr.

Men’s Cross Country

Kinesiology

Farmersville

Kaitlyn

Thomas

Tarleton State

Sr.

Softball

Business Administration

Stephenville

Landon

Thompson

Tarleton State

Sr.

Baseball

Industrial Technology

Helotes

Megan

Umbel

Tarleton State

Sr.

Volleyball

Biology

Helotes

Christopher

Wilkes

Tarleton State

Sr.

Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Criminal Justice

Lubbock

Cody

Burtscher

Tarleton State

Jr.

Football

Biomedical Science

Glen Rose

Andrew

Clark

Tarleton State

Jr.

Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Finance

Lewisville

Michael

Eschbach

Tarleton State

Jr.

Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Civil Engineering

Glen Rose

Luiza

Ferraro Adas

Tarleton State

Jr.

Women’s Tennis

Psychology

Sao Paulo

Zachary

Fleet

Tarleton State

Jr.

Baseball

Industrial Technology

Longview

Ryan

Flynn

Tarleton State

Jr.

Baseball

Kinesiology

Crowley

Shelby

Hedrick

Tarleton State

Jr.

Softball

Kinesiology

Forney

Stacy

Heinatz

Tarleton State

Jr.

Baseball

Ag Services and Development

Meadowlakes

Matthew

Herrick

Tarleton State

Jr.

Baseball

Marketing

Haslet

Ashley

Johnson

Tarleton State

Jr.

Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Kinesiology

Mexia

Dominique

Martin

Tarleton State

Jr.

Football

Communication Studies

Lancaster

Avery

Mullendore

Tarleton State

Jr.

Softball

Kinesiology

Fort Worth

Zachary

Pratt

Tarleton State

Jr.

Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Environmental Science

Fairfield

Justin

Reasons

Tarleton State

Jr.

Football

Management

Groves

Erika

Richarme

Tarleton State

Jr.

Women’s Tennis

Pre Nursing

Montgomery

Mikayla

Stogsdill

Tarleton State

Jr.

Softball

Psychology

Sanger

Amanda

Wheeler

Tarleton State

Jr.

Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Business Administration

Boerne

Zed

Woerner

Tarleton State

Jr.

Football

Kinesiology

Marble Falls

Alexondra

Brooks

Tarleton State

So.

Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Interdisciplinary Studies

Burleson

Meaghan

Brown

Tarleton State

So.

Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Kinesiology

Greenville

Kason

Fornes

Tarleton State

So.

Football

Economics

Kerrville

Haley

Freyman

Tarleton State

So.

Softball

Interdisciplinary Studies

Stephenville

Brooklyn

Garcia

Tarleton State

So.

Women’s Basketball

Industrial Technology

Burleson

Sarah

Gee

Tarleton State

So.

Women’s Golf

Kinesiology

Stephenville

Peyton

Heinig

Tarleton State

So.

Men’s Cross Country

English

Round Rock

Cade

Hitzfeld

Tarleton State

So.

Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Civil Engineering

Hico

Grant

Russell

Tarleton State

So.

Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Civil Engineering

Sulphur Spgs

Audrey

Shelton

Tarleton State

So.

Women’s Cross Country

Nursing

Clarendon

Dalton

Stidham

Tarleton State

So.

Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Kinesiology

Springtown

Tiara

Tatum

Tarleton State

So.

Women’s Basketball

Digital Media Studies

Fairfield

Dalton

Vondra

Tarleton State

So.

Football

Business Administration

Arlington

Casey

Wild

Tarleton State

So.

Women’s Golf

Kinesiology

Wodonga

Amanda

Conner

Tarleton State

Fr.

Softball

Interdisciplinary Studies

Wylie

Shelby

Drews

Tarleton State

Fr.

Women’s Basketball

Ag Services and Development

Decatur

Lance

Ewell

Tarleton State

Fr.

Men’s Basketball

Kinesiology

Weatherford

Shelby

Fillingame

Tarleton State

Fr.

Women’s Tennis

Accounting

Beach City

Christopher

Gibbens

Tarleton State

Fr.

Football

Communication Studies

El Paso

Joshua

Hawley

Tarleton State

Fr.

Men’s Basketball

Kinesiology

Irving

Art

Hernandez

Tarleton State

Fr.

Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Kinesiology

Georgetown

Derek

Kiser

Tarleton State

Fr.

Football

Kinesiology

Burnet

Darion

Lewis

Tarleton State

Fr.

Football

Management

Dallas

Shelby

Mankins

Tarleton State

Fr.

Women’s Basketball

Kinesiology

Joshua

Hannah

McManus

Tarleton State

Fr.

Volleyball

Kinesiology

Caldwell

Hannah

Patterson

Tarleton State

Fr.

Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Kinesiology

Spearman

Tyler

Pettit

Tarleton State

Fr.

Football

Business Administration

Stephenville

Hailey

Roberts

Tarleton State

Fr.

Volleyball

Kinesiology

Austin

Arianna

Stegall

Tarleton State

Fr.

Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Kinesiology

The Woodlands

Elizabeth

Vaughn

Tarleton State

Fr.

Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Kinesiology

Alvarado

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply