Bees and Jackets take 2nd at District 7-4A track meet

Advertisement

   2019 UIL District 7-4A Track Championship Meet                
                      Jackie Harvey Track & Field Complex                     
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 401  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Lawrence, Izzy               Brownwood           12:11.00   12:12.82   10  
  2 Wall, Presley                Stephenville                   12:25.17    8  
  3 Crysler, Darby               Brownwood           12:26.00   12:30.41    6  
  4 Mims, Jocelyn                Glen Rose                      12:37.45    4  
  5 Boren, Audrey                Brownwood           13:11.00   13:05.75    2  
  6 Flores, Destiny              Mineral Well        13:09.00   13:40.57    1  
  7 Sherrod, Kloie               Mineral Well        13:50.00   14:52.20 
  8 Henry, Reagan                Stephenville                   14:52.44 
  9 Guzman, Emily                Mineral Well                   15:14.66 
 
Event 402  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 — Felts, Michael               Brownwood                           SCR 
 — Kinzler, Christian           Brownwood                           SCR 
Section  1 
  1 Campos, Isyah                Brownwood           13:00.00   11:06.90   10  
  2 Miller, Orrin                Glen Rose                      11:12.19    8  
  3 Brown, Christian             Stephenville                   11:37.77    6  
  4 Osornio, Daniel              Stephenville                   11:52.58    4  
  5 Infante, Emilio              Mineral Well        11:50.00   13:23.01    2  
 — Hutto, Brandon               Godley              10:07.14        SCR 

 
Event 403  Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brownwood  ‘A’                                      50.25      50.11   20  
     1) Buitron, Trinity                2) Morris, Kylie                 
     3) Ratliff, Lakyn                  4) Monroe, Davalynn              
  2 Stephenville  ‘A’                                   50.62      51.47   16  
     1) Hawks, Cody                     2) Bramlett, Kallin              
     3) Goodman, Chloe                  4) Withers, Landri               
  3 Mineral Wells  ‘A’                                  51.20      51.73   12  
     1) Hunt, Zailey                    2) Price, Hannah                 
     3) Waldrum, Meagan                 4) Daugherty, Ara                
  4 Glen Rose  ‘A’                                      52.16      52.25    8  
     1) Frush, Kylie                    2) Andress, Lindsay              
     3) Ibarra, Hailey                  4) Mills, Zaidey                 
  5 Godley  ‘A’                                         53.35      52.89    4  
     1) Johnson, Preslee                2) Williams, Bryanna             
     3) Maxwell, Reagan                 4) Coursey, Michalia             
 
Event 404  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brownwood  ‘A’                                      43.00      43.04   20  
     1) Bowden, Tommy                   2) Jetton, Braden                
     3) Deal, Kyhren                    4) McCarty, AJ                   
  2 Mineral Wells  ‘A’                                  44.50      44.91   16  
     1) Thompson, Khalil                2) Davis, Kiren                  
     3) Garrett, Preston                4) Carrasco, Israel              
  3 Stephenville  ‘A’                                   44.38      45.25   12  
     1) Lindsey, Kyle                   2) Philips, Kason                
     3) Rountree, Gavin                 4) Moore, Hank                   
  4 Glen Rose  ‘A’                                                 45.90    8  
     1) Douglas, Zach                   2) Riley, Coby                   
     3) Starnes, Teddy                  4) Blanchette, Britt             
  5 Godley  ‘A’                                         45.70      57.99    4  
     1) Midkiff, Caden                  2) Rico, Miguel                  
     3) Mapes, Ian                      4) Hawkins, Brenan               
 
Event 405  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Alex                 Brownwood            2:25.00    2:29.31   10  
  2 Lawrence, Izzy               Brownwood            2:31.00    2:33.52    8  
  3 Leach, Naysa                 Brownwood            2:45.00    2:34.82    6  
  4 Carr, Hannah                 Glen Rose                       2:41.26    4  
  5 Waffle, Emily                Godley                          2:41.72    2  
  6 Sherrod, Kloie               Mineral Well         2:40.50    2:43.56    1  
  7 Turner, Avery                Glen Rose            2:29.82    2:44.29 
  8 Willingham, Shaina           Mineral Well         2:46.00    2:54.55 
  9 Guzman, Emily                Mineral Well         2:46.00    2:56.84 
 — Rodriguez, Amiah             Stephenville                        SCR 
 — Mims, Alexis                 Glen Rose            2:25.47        SCR 
 — Hill, Jayden                 Godley                              SCR 
 
Event 406  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutto, Brandon               Godley                          2:02.97   10  
  2 Styron, Kyle                 Stephenville                    2:05.90    8  
  3 Nail, Alex                   Mineral Well         2:12.00    2:11.89    6  
  4 Felts, Michael               Brownwood            2:19.00    2:12.19    4  
  5 Young, James                 Godley                          2:12.23    2  
  6 Swanzy, Cooper               Brownwood            2:16.00    2:15.80    1  
  7 McGowan, Jeramiah            Mineral Well         2:16.00    2:20.62 
  8 Menchaca, Aaron              Brownwood                       2:29.97  
  9 Infante, Emilio              Mineral Well         2:19.00    2:32.53 
 
Event 407  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cloy, Caroline               Brownwood              16.89      16.83q
  2 Church, Becca                Brownwood              17.89      17.00q
  3 Burt, Arianna                Stephenville                      17.45q
  4 Richards, Lila               Stephenville                      17.83q
  5 McKenzie, Taylor             Glen Rose                         19.12 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Buitron, Trinity             Brownwood              15.38      15.35q
  2 McFarland, Taylor            Godley                            15.60q
  3 McClendon, Alexandrea        Stephenville                      16.34q
  4 Tincher, Haley               Mineral Well           17.70      17.84q
  5 Miller, Camryn               Glen Rose                         18.51 
 
Event 407  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Buitron, Trinity             Brownwood              15.35      15.64   10  
  2 McFarland, Taylor            Godley                 15.60      15.67    8  
  3 McClendon, Alexandrea        Stephenville           16.34      15.69    6  
  4 Cloy, Caroline               Brownwood              16.83      16.75    4  
  5 Burt, Arianna                Stephenville           17.45      17.23    2  
  6 Richards, Lila               Stephenville           17.83      17.42    1  
  7 Church, Becca                Brownwood              17.00      17.78 
  8 Tincher, Haley               Mineral Well           17.84      17.84 
 
Event 408  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Bowden, Tommy                Brownwood              14.90      15.31   10  
  2 Nechero, Drake               Godley                 17.81      16.00    8  
  3 Newman, Weston               Mineral Well           15.90      16.63    6  
  4 Jorgenson, Brendan           Godley                 18.16      16.90    4  
  5 Davis, Lacoda                Mineral Well           17.00      18.33    2  
  6 Owens, Brady                 Mineral Well           18.00      20.18    1  
 — Gutierrez, Joe               Godley                 19.00        SCR 
 
Event 409  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ratliff, Lakyn               Brownwood              12.92      13.02q
  2 Morris, Kylie                Brownwood              12.90      13.05q
  3 Coursey, Michalia            Godley                            13.35q
  4 Withers, Landri              Stephenville                      13.39q
  5 Hunt, Zailey                 Mineral Well           13.50      13.76q
  6 De Reza, Salma               Glen Rose                         13.98 
  7 Connelly, Hannah             Mineral Well                      14.08 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Price, Hannah                Mineral Well           12.62      12.85q
  2 Storm, Ashlyn                Brownwood              13.20      13.11q
  3 Weyers, Reese                Stephenville                      13.72q
  4 Johnson, Preslee             Godley                            13.93 
  5 Dodson, Kora                 Glen Rose                         13.94 
  6 DeCorte, Jordan              Stephenville                      14.08 
  7 Williams, Bryanna            Godley                            14.41 
  8 Chapman, Courtney            Glen Rose                         14.85  
 
Event 409  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Price, Hannah                Mineral Well           12.85      12.72   10  
  2 Ratliff, Lakyn               Brownwood              13.02      13.14    8  
  3 Morris, Kylie                Brownwood              13.05      13.21    6  
  4 Storm, Ashlyn                Brownwood              13.11      13.23    4  
  5 Withers, Landri              Stephenville           13.39      13.56    2  
  6 Coursey, Michalia            Godley                 13.35      13.59    1  
  7 Hunt, Zailey                 Mineral Well           13.76      13.67 
  8 Weyers, Reese                Stephenville           13.72      13.97 
 
Event 410  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Charles              Mineral Well           11.80      11.53q
  2 Jetton, Cade                 Brownwood              11.60      11.70q
  3 Renfro, Kade                 Stephenville                      12.15q
  4 Matthews, Gemell             Godley                 12.81      12.27 
  5 Gray, Tristan                Mineral Well                      12.42 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Royshad           Brownwood              11.40      11.33q
  2 Thompson, Khalil             Mineral Well           11.50      11.76q
  3 Riley, Coby                  Glen Rose                         11.77q
  4 Bowden, Major                Brownwood              11.50      11.88q
  5 Cowan, Caden                 Stephenville                      11.90q
  6 Diedrich, Nathan             Stephenville                      12.28 
 
Event 410  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Henderson, Royshad           Brownwood              11.33      11.47   10  
  2 Jetton, Cade                 Brownwood              11.70      11.59    8  
  3 Carter, Charles              Mineral Well           11.53      11.69    6  
  4 Thompson, Khalil             Mineral Well           11.76      11.71    4  
  5 Bowden, Major                Brownwood              11.88      11.73    2  
  6 Riley, Coby                  Glen Rose              11.77      11.79    1  
  7 Cowan, Caden                 Stephenville           11.90      11.89 
  8 Renfro, Kade                 Stephenville           12.15      12.28 
 
Event 411  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Stephenville  ‘A’                                 1:49.17    1:48.85   20  
     1) Bramlett, Kallin                2) McClendon, Alexandrea         
     3) Leinhouser, Livi                4) Goodman, Chloe                
  2 Brownwood  ‘A’                                    1:57.00    1:50.15   16  
     1) Walker, Kynslee                 2) Morris, Kylie                 
     3) Wooten, Kylie                   4) Ratliff, Lakyn                
  3 Glen Rose  ‘A’                                    1:50.42    1:50.16   12  
     1) Frush, Kylie                    2) Boyett, Lilla                 
     3) Ibarra, Hailey                  4) Mills, Zaidey                 
  4 Mineral Wells  ‘A’                                1:51.00    1:52.63    8  
     1) Hunt, Zailey                    2) Banegas, Andreas              
     3) Pena, Adreanna                  4) Waldrum, Meagan               
 
Event 412  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brownwood  ‘A’                                    1:30.00    1:29.09   20  
     1) Jetton, Braden                  2) Deal, Kyhren                  
     3) Henderson, Royshad              4) McCarty, AJ                   
  2 Mineral Wells  ‘A’                                1:34.10    1:33.78   16  
     1) Thompson, Khalil                2) Garrett, Preston              
     3) Carter, Charles                 4) Carrasco, Israel              
  3 Glen Rose  ‘A’                                               1:36.66   12  
     1) Blanchette, Britt               2) Aper, Cory                    
     3) Worthen, Austin                 4) Starnes, Teddy                
  4 Godley  ‘A’                                       1:36.00    1:37.09    8  
     1) Midkiff, Caden                  2) Rico, Miguel                  
     3) Priddy, Parker                  4) Matthews, Gemell              
 — Stephenville  ‘A’                                 1:35.78        DNF 
     1) Darby, Calvin                   2) Rountree, Gavin               
     3) Philips, Kason                  4) Lindsey, Kyle                  
 
Event 413  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Couey, Alyssa                Brownwood            1:02.00    1:02.76q
  2 Walker, Kynslee              Brownwood            1:03.00    1:05.24q
  3 Baker, Breanna               Glen Rose                       1:07.77q
  4 DeCorte, Jordan              Stephenville                    1:08.27q
  5 Pena, Adreanna               Mineral Well                    1:09.67 
  6 Willingham, Shaina           Mineral Well         1:06.00    1:10.76 
  7 Carr, Hannah                 Glen Rose                       1:12.19 
 — Hill, Jayden                 Godley                              SCR 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cotton, Aleyia               Brownwood              58.08    1:00.83q
  2 McFarland, Taylor            Godley                          1:01.42q
  3 Nowak, Kassidy               Stephenville                    1:05.17q
  4 Weyers, Reese                Stephenville                    1:07.27q
  5 Dodson, Kora                 Glen Rose                       1:09.03 
  6 Waffle, Emily                Godley                          1:10.08 
  7 Connelly, Hannah             Mineral Well         1:10.00    1:15.98 
 
Event 413  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cotton, Aleyia               Brownwood            1:00.83      58.51   10  
  2 McFarland, Taylor            Godley               1:01.42      59.54    8  
  3 Couey, Alyssa                Brownwood            1:02.76    1:00.70    6  
  4 Walker, Kynslee              Brownwood            1:05.24    1:03.83    4  
  5 Nowak, Kassidy               Stephenville         1:05.17    1:04.56    2  
  6 Baker, Breanna               Glen Rose            1:07.77    1:06.03    1  
  7 DeCorte, Jordan              Stephenville         1:08.27    1:08.23 
 — Weyers, Reese                Stephenville         1:07.27        SCR 
 
Event 414  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McCarty, AJ                  Brownwood              51.50      53.46q
  2 Roach, Austin                Glen Rose                         54.48q
  3 Kimple, Payton               Stephenville                      54.54q
  4 Styron, Kyle                 Stephenville                      54.55q
  5 Taylor, Brady                Glen Rose                         56.24 
  6 Young, James                 Godley                            58.43 
 — Nail, Alex                   Mineral Well           55.10        SCR 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Hank                  Stephenville                      53.13q
  2 Davis, Kiren                 Mineral Well           52.70      53.71q
  3 Anglin, Jayron               Brownwood              53.40      53.85q
  4 Swanzy, Grayson              Brownwood              54.20      54.44q
  5 McGowan, Jeramiah            Mineral Well           54.10      57.11 
 — Rivera, Maximus              Godley                              SCR 
 
Event 414  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McCarty, AJ                  Brownwood              53.46      50.89   10  
  2 Moore, Hank                  Stephenville           53.13      51.58    8  
  3 Anglin, Jayron               Brownwood              53.85      51.60    6  
  4 Davis, Kiren                 Mineral Well           53.71      52.98    4  
  5 Swanzy, Grayson              Brownwood              54.44      54.77    2  
  6 Roach, Austin                Glen Rose              54.48      55.52    1  
 — Kimple, Payton               Stephenville           54.54        SCR 
 — Styron, Kyle                 Stephenville           54.55        SCR 
 
Event 415  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Goodwin, Tessa               Brownwood              49.80      49.35q
  2 Hawks, Cody                  Stephenville                      50.31q
  3 Tincher, Haley               Mineral Well           50.70      52.40q
  4 Wedel, Shayln                Glen Rose                         53.28q
 — Maxwell, Reagan              Godley                              SCR 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Buitron, Trinity             Brownwood              46.67      47.86q
  2 Rodriguez, Amiah             Stephenville                      51.77q
  3 Cloy, Caroline               Brownwood              51.40      53.80q
  4 McGregor, Maggie             Stephenville                      54.95q
  5 McKenzie, Taylor             Glen Rose                         54.97 
  6 Andress, Lindsay             Glen Rose                         57.14 
 
Event 415  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Buitron, Trinity             Brownwood              47.86      46.07   10  
  2 Hawks, Cody                  Stephenville           50.31      48.88    8  
  3 Goodwin, Tessa               Brownwood              49.35      48.92    6  
  4 Rodriguez, Amiah             Stephenville           51.77      49.62    4  
  5 Cloy, Caroline               Brownwood              53.80      52.06    2  
  6 Wedel, Shayln                Glen Rose              53.28      52.11    1  
  7 McGregor, Maggie             Stephenville           54.95      53.13 
  8 Tincher, Haley               Mineral Well           52.40      53.32 
 
Event 416  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Bowden, Tommy                Brownwood              40.40      41.22   10  
  2 Hawkins, Brenan              Godley                            41.44    8  
  3 Newman, Weston               Mineral Well           42.20      43.61    6  
  4 Bowden, Major                Brownwood              43.40      44.00    4  
  5 Davis, Lacoda                Mineral Well           46.00      45.89    2  
  6 Jorgenson, Brendan           Godley                 45.90      45.99    1  
  7 Owens, Brady                 Mineral Well           49.17      46.83 
 — Gutierrez, Joe               Godley                 46.06        SCR 
 
Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Goodman, Chloe               Stephenville                      25.91q
  2 Price, Hannah                Mineral Well           26.90      26.07q
  3 Bramlett, Kallin             Stephenville                      26.84q
  4 Todd, Baily                  Godley                            26.88q  26.872
  5 Monroe, Davalynn             Brownwood              27.08      26.88q  26.880
  6 Boyett, Lilla                Glen Rose                         29.49 
  7 Dodson, Kora                 Glen Rose                         30.38 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cotton, Aleyia               Brownwood              25.68      25.92q
  2 Coursey, Michalia            Godley                            27.65q
  3 Banegas, Andreas             Mineral Well           27.50      27.79q
  4 Wooten, Kylie                Brownwood              28.00      28.14 
  5 Leinhouser, Livi             Stephenville                      28.42 
  6 Connelly, Hannah             Mineral Well           28.70      29.41 
  7 De Reza, Salma               Glen Rose                         29.83 
 
Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cotton, Aleyia               Brownwood              25.92      25.95   10  
  2 Price, Hannah                Mineral Well           26.07      26.39    8  
  3 Goodman, Chloe               Stephenville           25.91      26.76    6  
  4 Monroe, Davalynn             Brownwood              26.88      27.16    4  
  5 Todd, Baily                  Godley                 26.88      27.67    2  
  6 Bramlett, Kallin             Stephenville           26.84      27.78    1  
  7 Coursey, Michalia            Godley                 27.65      27.89 
  8 Banegas, Andreas             Mineral Well           27.79      28.10 
 
Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jetton, Braden               Brownwood              22.20      22.17q
  2 Darby, Calvin                Stephenville                      23.77q
  3 Garrett, Preston             Mineral Well           23.50      23.90q
  4 Cowan, Caden                 Stephenville                      24.53 
  5 Blanchette, Britt            Glen Rose                         24.92 
  6 Huff, Drew                   Mineral Well           23.90      25.14 
 — Priddy, Parker               Godley                              SCR 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Deal, Kyhren                 Brownwood              23.20      23.00q
  2 Jetton, Cade                 Brownwood              23.80      23.63q
  3 Rico, Miguel                 Godley                            23.83q
  4 Carter, Charles              Mineral Well           23.80      24.23q
  5 McKinney, Carson             Stephenville                      24.35q
  6 Douglas, Zach                Glen Rose                         24.63 
  7 Matthews, Gemell             Godley                            25.32 
 
Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jetton, Braden               Brownwood              22.17      22.55   10  
  2 Deal, Kyhren                 Brownwood              23.00      23.23    8  
  3 Jetton, Cade                 Brownwood              23.63      23.64    6   
  4 Garrett, Preston             Mineral Well           23.90      23.74    4  
  5 Darby, Calvin                Stephenville           23.77      24.38    2    24.378
  5 Rico, Miguel                 Godley                 23.83     J24.38    1    24.378
  7 Carter, Charles              Mineral Well           24.23      24.51 
  8 McKinney, Carson             Stephenville           24.35      24.60 
 
Event 419  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Lawrence, Izzy               Brownwood            5:32.00    5:30.21   10  
  2 Crysler, Darby               Brownwood            5:39.00    5:36.18    8  
  3 Kirbo, Emily                 Stephenville         5:39.68    5:36.57    6  
  4 Wall, Presley                Stephenville         5:37.51    5:43.53    4   
  5 Mims, Jocelyn                Glen Rose                       5:45.76    2  
  6 Leach, Naysa                 Brownwood            5:25.00    5:53.74    1  
  7 Flores, Destiny              Mineral Well                    6:07.35 
  8 Turner, Avery                Glen Rose            5:53.00    6:16.81 
  9 Sherrod, Kloie               Mineral Well         6:40.60    6:28.69 
 10 Henry, Reagan                Stephenville                    6:29.79 
 11 Guzman, Emily                Mineral Well         6:39.00    6:50.06 
 — Mims, Alexis                 Glen Rose                           SCR 
 
Event 420  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 — Owens, Brady                 Mineral Well                        SCR 
Section  1 
  1 Hutto, Brandon               Godley               4:37.58    4:51.61   10  
  2 Campos, Isyah                Brownwood            5:20.00    4:55.87    8  
  3 Brown, Christian             Stephenville                    4:57.39    6  
  4 Miller, Orrin                Glen Rose                       4:59.77    4  
  5 Felts, Michael               Brownwood            5:20.00    5:12.99    2  
  6 Osornio, Daniel              Stephenville                    5:18.48    1  
  7 Nail, Alex                   Mineral Well                    5:43.86 
  8 Infante, Emilio              Mineral Well         5:50.00    6:04.57 
 
Event 421  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brownwood  ‘A’                                    4:25.00    4:05.41   20  
     1) Couey, Alyssa                   2) Fowler, Alex                   
     3) Monroe, Davalynn                4) Cotton, Aleyia                
  2 Glen Rose  ‘A’                                    4:40.00    4:18.03   16  
     1) Frush, Kylie                    2) Andress, Lindsay              
     3) Baker, Breanna                  4) Mills, Zaidey                 
  3 Stephenville  ‘A’                                 4:07.21    4:20.06   12  
     1) Weyers, Reese                   2) McClendon, Alexandrea         
     3) Rodriguez, Amiah                4) Nowak, Kassidy                
  4 Mineral Wells  ‘A’                                4:20.30    4:26.33    8  
     1) Banegas, Andreas                2) Waldrum, Meagan               
     3) Willingham, Shaina              4) Daugherty, Ara                 
  5 Godley  ‘A’                                       4:20.55    4:26.37    4  
     1) Maxwell, Ryanne                 2) Johnson, Preslee              
     3) Maxwell, Reagan                 4) McFarland, Taylor             
 
Event 422  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godley  ‘A’                                       3:32.00    3:30.10   20  
     1) Gutierrez, Joe                  2) Midkiff, Caden                
     3) Hawkins, Brenan                 4) Young, James                  
  2 Stephenville  ‘A’                                 3:56.14    3:31.90   16  
     1) Rountree, Gavin                 2) Moore, Hank                   
     3) Kimple, Payton                  4) Styron, Kyle                  
  3 Mineral Wells  ‘A’                                3:37.00    3:34.18   12  
     1) McGowan, Jeramiah               2) Davis, Kiren                  
     3) Nail, Alex                      4) Carrasco, Israel              
  4 Brownwood  ‘A’                                    3:33.00    3:34.44    8  
     1) Anglin, Jayron                  2) Henderson, Royshad            
     3) Swanzy, Grayson                 4) Swanzy, Cooper                
  5 Glen Rose  ‘A’                                               3:39.17    4  
     1) Riley, Coby                     2) Roach, Austin                 
     3) Worthen, Austin                 4) Aper, Cory                    
 
Event 423  Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Barnes, Kenya                Brownwood             122-10     127-08   10  
  2 Northcutt, Alyssa            Stephenville          109-10     116-02    8  
  3 Burkett, Aleia               Brownwood              98-09     105-01    6  
  4 Self, Jordan                 Stephenville                      98-09    4  
  5 Small, Lakendria             Mineral Well           98-07      98-07    2  
  6 Hiser, Torie                 Godley                            96-06    1  
  7 Preston, Alyssa              Brownwood              86-02      85-01 
  8 Butler, Andrea               Mineral Well           79-09      77-03 
  9 Drugan, Alexis               Glen Rose                         70-07 
 10 Clark, Katelyn               Godley                            67-01 
 11 Chapman, Courtney            Glen Rose                         62-06 
 — Junior, Haley                Godley                              DNS 
 — Austin, Kassidy              Mineral Well           90-07        DNS 
 
Event 424  Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Quentin              Stephenville           99-05     133-04   10  
  2 Niedziela, Jess              Glen Rose                        118-03    8  
  3 Garcia, Edwin                Mineral Well          134-07     113-09    6  
  4 Accamazzo, Colton            Stephenville                     112-10    4  
  5 Russell, Landon              Mineral Well          113-07     112-07    2  
  6 Zamira, Tim                  Godley                           110-11    1  
  7 Bunt, Keegan                 Glen Rose                        103-06 
  8 Northcutt, Jared             Brownwood             117-07     102-10 
  9 Brown, Jimi                  Brownwood             105-03      98-06 
 10 Stevenson, Landon            Godley              85-11.50      90-01 
 11 Jetton, Cade                 Brownwood           99-05.50      88-07 
 12 Rasco, Colton                Godley                 81-03      74-05 
 — Blakeley, Christopher        Mineral Well          113-07       FOUL 
 — Espinoza, Aidan              Stephenville                        DNS 
 
Event 425  Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Decker, Allie                Stephenville                   J5-00.00    8  
  1 Withers, Landri              Stephenville                   J5-00.00    6  
  1 Goodwin, Tessa               Brownwood            5-00.00    5-00.00   10  
  4 McClendon, Alexandrea        Stephenville                   J4-10.00    2  
  4 Couey, Alyssa                Brownwood            4-10.00   J4-10.00    1  
  4 Savage, Jaylen               Brownwood            5-00.00    4-10.00    4  
  7 Ishmael, Jesse               Mineral Well         4-10.00    4-08.00 
  8 Tincher, Haley               Mineral Well         4-08.00    4-06.00 
 — Mims, Alexis                 Glen Rose                            NH 
 — Willingham, Shaina           Mineral Well         4-06.00         NH 
 
Event 426  Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Kyle                Stephenville         5-10.00    6-02.00   10  
  2 Taylor, Brady                Glen Rose                       5-08.00    8  
  3 Gray, Tristan                Mineral Well         5-08.00    5-06.00    6  
  3 Darby, Calvin                Stephenville                   J5-06.00    4  
 — Garrett, Preston             Mineral Well         5-08.00         NH 
 — Carter, Charles              Mineral Well                         NH 
 — Jorgenson, Brendan           Godley                              DNS 
 — Priddy, Parker               Godley                              DNS 
 
Event 427  Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Aleyia               Brownwood           18-02.00   17-09.50   10  
  2 Goodman, Chloe               Stephenville        14-01.25   17-03.75    8  
  3 Withers, Landri              Stephenville                   16-07.50    6  
  4 Mills, Zaidey                Glen Rose                      16-06.25    4  
  5 Daugherty, Ara               Mineral Well        17-04.00   16-05.25    2  
  6 Storm, Ashlyn                Brownwood           16-05.00   16-00.50    1  
  7 Church, Becca                Brownwood           14-11.75   15-05.00 
  8 McClendon, Alexandrea        Stephenville                   15-02.00 
  9 Banegas, Andreas             Mineral Well        14-05.00   14-04.00 
 10 Waldrum, Meagan              Mineral Well        14-09.00   14-03.75 
 10 Andress, Lindsay             Glen Rose                      14-03.75 
 12 Todd, Baily                  Godley                         13-10.00 
 13 Baker, Breanna               Glen Rose                      13-09.50 
 
Event 428  Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarty, AJ                  Brownwood           23-01.00   22-06.00   10  
  2 Nowak, Krece                 Stephenville        21-11.50   20-10.00    8  
  3 Thompson, Khalil             Mineral Well        20-10.00   20-04.00    6  
  4 Philips, Kason               Stephenville                   20-01.00    4  
  5 Bowden, Major                Brownwood           19-01.00   20-00.50    2  
  6 Swanzy, Grayson              Brownwood           20-06.50   19-04.00    1  
  7 Worthen, Austin              Glen Rose                      19-03.50 
  8 Garrett, Preston             Mineral Well        19-00.00   19-02.00 
  9 Nechero, Drake               Godley              17-05.75   18-10.75 
 10 Jorgenson, Brendan           Godley                         18-01.00 
 11 Renfro, Kade                 Stephenville                   17-07.50 
 12 Gray, Tristan                Mineral Well        18-05.00   16-09.00 
 — Hawkins, Brenan              Godley                              DNS 
 
Event 429  Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bramlett, Kallin             Stephenville         9-00.00   11-05.00   10  
  2 Buitron, Trinity             Brownwood           10-09.00   10-06.00    8  
  3 Salyards, Karsen             Stephenville         8-06.00   J9-00.00    2  
  3 Mills, Kiedra                Stephenville                    9-00.00    6  
  3 Wedel, Shayln                Glen Rose                      J9-00.00    4  
  6 Tucker, Caitlyn              Brownwood            8-06.00    7-06.00    1  
  7 Arreola, Avery               Brownwood            6-06.00    6-06.00 
 
Event 430  Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cowan, Caden                 Stephenville        12-00.00  J12-00.00    8  
  1 Bramlett, Cashon             Stephenville                   12-00.00   10  
  3 Kirbo, Ben                   Stephenville                   11-06.00    6  
 — Kinzler, Christian           Brownwood           10-06.00         NH 
 — Menchaca, Aaron              Brownwood            9-06.00         NH 
 
Event 431  Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 — Austin, Kassidy              Mineral Well        26-09.00        SCR 
Flight  1 
  1 Ziegler, Aubreyanna          Stephenville        32-11.50   39-00.00   10  
  2 Barnes, Kenya                Brownwood           34-00.00   34-11.00    8  
  3 Bunt, Kennedy                Glen Rose           32-06.00   34-10.75    6  
  4 DeBerry, Addison             Godley                         34-00.75    4  
  5 Preston, Alyssa              Brownwood           32-01.00   33-03.75    2  
  6 McDonald, Belle              Glen Rose                      33-00.50    1  
  7 Estrada, Diana               Stephenville                   32-11.50 
  8 Burkett, Aleia               Brownwood           32-00.00   32-08.25 
  9 Small, Lakendria             Mineral Well        29-07.00   29-10.75 
 10 Butler, Andrea               Mineral Well                   29-02.50 
 11 Snow, Zoe                    Mineral Well        28-09.00   29-02.00 
 12 Northcutt, Alyssa            Stephenville                   27-03.50 
 13 Chapman, Courtney            Glen Rose                      26-00.00 
 14 Clark, Katelyn               Godley                         25-03.50 
 — Junior, Haley                Godley                              DNS 
 
Event 432  Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Hayden                 Glen Rose                      48-02.25   10  
  2 McKinney, Carson             Stephenville                   45-10.50    8  
  3 Bunt, Keegan                 Glen Rose                      43-03.00    6  
  4 Zamira, Tim                  Godley                         39-06.00    4  
  5 Russell, Landon              Mineral Well        38-07.00   39-05.50    2  
  6 Philips, Kason               Stephenville                   37-10.00    1  
  7 Robinson, Brad               Brownwood           38-01.00  J36-09.00 
  7 Brown, Jimi                  Brownwood           36-08.00   36-09.00 
  9 Northcutt, Jared             Brownwood           35-06.00   35-01.50 
 10 Rasco, Colton                Godley              28-06.50   32-00.00 
 11 O’Bannon, Gary               Mineral Well                   31-07.00 
 — Blakeley, Christopher        Mineral Well        35-06.00        DNS 
 — Smith, Caleb                 Stephenville                        DNS 
 
Event 433  Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Kylie                Brownwood           35-07.00   35-11.75   10  
  2 Toof, Shayden                Stephenville        35-01.00   35-11.50    8  
  3 Frush, Kylie                 Glen Rose                      35-08.50    6  
  4 Goodman, Chloe               Stephenville        32-07.75   34-08.50    4  
  5 McFarland, Taylor            Godley                         34-07.50    2  
  6 Leinhouser, Livi             Stephenville                   34-06.00    1  
  7 Mills, Zaidey                Glen Rose                      33-11.00 
  8 Church, Becca                Brownwood           33-05.00   32-03.25 
  9 Stevenson, Breanna           Godley                         31-00.75 
 10 Cloy, Caroline               Brownwood           34-05.00   30-06.75 
 11 Waldrum, Meagan              Mineral Well        30-10.00   30-06.50 
 12 Hunt, Zailey                 Mineral Well        30-07.00   30-00.75 
 13 Pena, Adreanna               Mineral Well        28-00.00   28-05.00 
 
Event 434  Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarty, AJ                  Brownwood           45-04.00   44-05.25   10  
  2 Nowak, Krece                 Stephenville        42-10.00   44-01.25    8  
  3 Deal, Kyhren                 Brownwood           41-06.00   42-09.25    6  
  4 Thompson, Khalil             Mineral Well        41-04.00   41-11.00    4  
  5 Nechero, Drake               Godley              38-06.75   41-04.75    2  
  6 Renfro, Kade                 Stephenville                   40-10.50    1  
  7 Bowden, Major                Brownwood           39-05.00   39-11.50 
  8 Jorgenson, Brendan           Godley              38-04.75   39-07.00 
  9 Darby, Calvin                Stephenville        36-06.00   39-03.25 
 10 Gutierrez, Joe               Godley              38-03.00   37-05.00 
 11 Gray, Tristan                Mineral Well                   34-10.75 
 — Davis, Kiren                 Mineral Well        38-08.00        DNS 
 
Event 701  Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
 — McKittrick, Merrit           Godley                           X22.59 
 
Event 703  Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 — McKittrick, Merrit           Godley                         X1:22.10 
 
Event 801  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Delaila               Glen Rose                      14:02.29   10  
  2 Campos, Marisa               Brownwood           14:54.00   14:31.90    8  
  3 Mascorro, Zitlalli           Glen Rose                      14:46.99    6  
  4 Lambert, Jillian             Brownwood           14:04.00   15:00.55    4  
  5 Ogletree, Catherine          Glen Rose                      15:23.49    2  
  6 Heller, Bailey               Stephenville                   16:27.41    1  
 
Event 802  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pounds, Colby                Glen Rose                      11:27.91   10  
  2 Hammonds, Matt               Glen Rose                      11:39.44    8  
  3 Holton, Ryan                 Godley              13:35.51   12:01.00    6  
  4 Pack, Mitchell               Stephenville                   12:42.25    4  
  5 Gartrell, Aiden              Glen Rose                      13:12.02    2  
 
Event 803  Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brownwood  ‘A’                                      52.98      53.78   20  
     1) Menchaca, Becca                 2) Fowler, Olivia                
     3) Windham, Katelyn                4) Carnes, Emily                 
  2 Stephenville  ‘A’                                   50.62      55.70   16  
     1) Leija, Jessica                  2) Wilson, Jade                  
     3) Shewmaker, Kiran                4) Meza, Esmeralda               
  3 Glen Rose  ‘A’                                      55.10      55.72   12  
     1) Cantwell, Hannah                2) Koerner, Abby                 
     3) Vara, Brooklynn                 4) Ketcherside, Abby             
  4 Godley  ‘A’                                         57.75      55.82    8  
     1) Abbot, Audrey                   2) Esquivel, Flor                
     3) Richeson, Macee                 4) Martin, Rayne                 
  5 Mineral Wells  ‘A’                                  57.00    1:02.22    4  
     1) Infante, Angela                 2) Chambers, Addisyn             
     3) Ortega, Leticia                 4) Ortega, Brittney              
 
Event 804  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brownwood  ‘A’                                      45.60      47.02   20  
     1) King, Uriah                     2) Salinas, Antonio              
     3) Alexander, Cole                 4) Wheelington, Nathan           
  2 Godley  ‘A’                                         45.70      47.57   16  
     1) Hernandez, Mario                2) Caro, Josiah                  
     3) Bartlett, Kolby                 4) Adamez, Andrew                
  3 Stephenville  ‘A’                                   47.25      47.69   12  
     1) Triplett, Shaune                2) Garcia, Brayden               
     3) Mata, Santos                    4) Haile, Hudson                 
  4 Mineral Wells  ‘A’                                  47.00      49.02    8  
     1) Lockhart, Matthew               2) Silva, Evan                    
     3) Terrazas, Izak                  4) White, Dorian                 
 — Glen Rose  ‘A’                                                    DQ   dropped baton
     1) Roper, JW                       2) Ferguson, Nate                
     3) Stewart, Tegan                  4) Coates, Danny                 
 
Event 805  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Delaila               Glen Rose                       2:47.16   10  
  2 Flores, Monica               Stephenville                    2:52.37    8  
  3 Kafley, Abiruh               Stephenville                    2:53.51    6  
  4 Maxfield, Preslee            Brownwood            2:56.00    2:59.28    4  
 
Event 806  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 — Lowe, Allen                  Brownwood                           SCR 
Section  1 
  1 Heiner, Will                 Godley                          2:19.79   10  
  2 Cathey, Gage                 Glen Rose                       2:24.64    8  
  3 Rose, Briggs                 Godley                          2:29.15    6  
  4 Watson, Michael              Glen Rose                       2:29.22    4  
  5 Burns, Weston                Brownwood                       2:32.66    2  
  6 Castillo, Valor              Stephenville                    2:34.38    1  
  7 Kornman, Jacob               Glen Rose                       2:36.06 
  8 Glass, Hunter                Brownwood                       2:39.01 
 — Tucker, Jackson              Brownwood                           SCR 
 — Lumbreras, Josue             Stephenville                        SCR 
 
Event 807  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Locke, Elizabeth             Glen Rose                         19.59   10  
  2 Infante, Angela              Mineral Well                      23.07    8  
  3 Clary, Emma                  Glen Rose                         26.07    6  
 
Event 808  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bond, Zach                   Brownwood                         16.45   10  
  2 Rebelosso, Nick              Glen Rose                         18.28    8  
  3 Silva, Evan                  Mineral Well           20.50      18.73    6  
  4 Yeats, Toby                  Brownwood                         19.09    4  
  5 Treadaway, Jake              Glen Rose                         19.37    2  
  6 Homrighaus, Conner           Glen Rose                         20.00    1  
 
Event 809  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kassidy             Mineral Well                      14.10q
  2 Valadez, Adaniah             Brownwood              13.80      14.50q
  3 Abbot, Audrey                Godley                            14.64q
  4 Boyett, Bailee               Glen Rose                         15.00q
  5 Ortega, Leticia              Mineral Well           14.90      16.42 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carnes, Emily                Brownwood              13.28      13.89q
  2 Vara, Brooklynn              Glen Rose                         14.14q
  3 Leija, Jessica               Stephenville                      14.36q
  4 Martin, Rayne                Godley                            14.74q
  5 Meza, Esmeralda              Stephenville                      15.01 
  6 Richeson, Macee              Godley                            15.10 
 
Event 809  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Carnes, Emily                Brownwood              13.89      13.97   10  
  2 Martin, Rayne                Godley                 14.74      13.98    8  
  3 Johnson, Kassidy             Mineral Well           14.10      14.15    6  
  4 Vara, Brooklynn              Glen Rose              14.14      14.30    4  
  5 Leija, Jessica               Stephenville           14.36      14.62    2  
  6 Valadez, Adaniah             Brownwood              14.50      14.77    1  
  7 Abbot, Audrey                Godley                 14.64      14.86 
  8 Boyett, Bailee               Glen Rose              15.00      15.01 
 
Event 810  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Triplett, Shaune             Stephenville                      12.10q
  2 Lockhart, Matthew            Mineral Well           12.90      12.19q
  3 King, Uriah                  Brownwood              12.10      12.26q
  4 Douglas, Ricky               Glen Rose                         12.40q
  5 Roper, JW                    Glen Rose                         12.53q
  6 Paniagua, Isaac              Godley                            12.60 
  7 Hallman, Zach                Stephenville                      12.88 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Satberry, Xavier             Brownwood              11.90      11.77q
  2 Adamez, Andrew               Godley                            12.31q
  3 Caro, Josiah                 Godley                            12.41q
  4 McPeek, Colton               Glen Rose                         12.75 
  5 Huff, Jackson                Mineral Well                      13.14 
  6 Gillen, Robert               Mineral Well                      14.29 
 — Denison, Austin              Brownwood                           SCR 
 — Brown, Chance                Stephenville                        SCR 
 
Event 810  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Satberry, Xavier             Brownwood              11.77      11.92   10  
  2 Lockhart, Matthew            Mineral Well           12.19      12.11    8  
  3 Triplett, Shaune             Stephenville           12.10      12.28    6  
  4 King, Uriah                  Brownwood              12.26      12.38    4  
  5 Douglas, Ricky               Glen Rose              12.40      12.45    2  
  6 Caro, Josiah                 Godley                 12.41      12.52    1  
  7 Adamez, Andrew               Godley                 12.31      12.62 
  8 Roper, JW                    Glen Rose              12.53      12.79 
 
Event 811  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Brownwood  ‘A’                                    1:57.00    1:57.41   20  
     1) Buentello, Allissa              2) Menchaca, Becca               
     3) Windham, Katelyn                4) Carnes, Emily                 
  2 Glen Rose  ‘A’                                    1:59.00    1:59.48   16  
     1) Cantwell, Hannah                2) Koerner, Abby                 
     3) Wooten, Kennedy                 4) Ketcherside, Abby             
  3 Stephenville  ‘A’                                 1:49.17    2:02.56   12  
     1) Leija, Jessica                  2) Wilson, Jade                  
     3) Shewmaker, Kiran                4) Meza, Esmeralda               
 — Mineral Wells  ‘A’                                1:51.00        SCR 
     1) Johnson, Kassidy                2) Chambers, Addisyn             
     3) Ortega, Leticia                 4) Ortega, Brittney              
 
Event 812  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glen Rose  ‘A’                                               1:37.47   20  
     1) Shackelford, Davis              2) Ferguson, Nate                
     3) Coates, Danny                   4) Locke, Matthew                
  2 Brownwood  ‘A’                                    1:45.00    1:37.89   16  
     1) King, Uriah                     2) Salinas, Antonio              
     3) Alexander, Cole                 4) Wheelington, Nathan           
  3 Godley  ‘A’                                       1:36.00    1:39.70   12  
     1) Godfrey, Christan               2) Johnson, Brent                
     3) Hanson, Mik                     4) Prentiss, Cyrus               
  4 Mineral Wells  ‘A’                                1:43.00    1:48.36    8  
     1) White, Dorian                   2) Terrazas, Izak                
     3) Gillen, Robert                  4) Heddins, Colton               
 — Stephenville  ‘A’                                 1:39.67         DQ   False Start
     1) Triplett, Shaune                2) Garcia, Brayden                
     3) Mata, Santos                    4) Haile, Hudson                 
 
Event 813  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 — Gosch, Jessica               Brownwood                           SCR 
Section  1 
  1 Hinton, Camdyn               Glen Rose                       1:06.33   10  
  2 Stephenson, Abby             Glen Rose                       1:06.40    8  
  3 Esquivel, Flor               Godley                          1:11.48    6  
  4 Gelts, Miriah                Brownwood            1:15.00    1:12.60    4  
  5 Nielsen, Julie               Stephenville                    1:12.90    2  
  6 Maxfield, Preslee            Brownwood            1:08.00    1:15.78    1  
  7 Trudgen, Rylee               Godley                          1:21.20 
 
Event 814  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Sebastian          Glen Rose                       1:00.04q
  2 Bettis, Braden               Stephenville                    1:00.06q
  3 Barak, Braden                Godley                          1:01.35  
  4 Williams, Cy                 Godley                          1:02.44 
  5 Hall, James                  Mineral Well           58.00    1:02.58 
  6 O’Dell, William              Brownwood              56.80    1:07.64 
 — Crawford, Aidan              Mineral Well                        SCR 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lumbreras, Josue             Stephenville                      58.67q
  2 Keese, Kanyon                Glen Rose                         59.23q
  3 Eakin, Coy                   Stephenville                      59.40q
  4 Huff, Jackson                Mineral Well           57.40      59.62q
  5 Coates, Liam                 Glen Rose                       1:00.03q
  6 Rose, Briggs                 Godley                          1:00.88q
 
Event 814  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Peterson, Sebastian          Glen Rose            1:00.04      57.44   10  
  2 Lumbreras, Josue             Stephenville           58.67      57.70    8  
  3 Huff, Jackson                Mineral Well           59.62      57.81    6  
  4 Coates, Liam                 Glen Rose            1:00.03      59.00    4  
  5 Keese, Kanyon                Glen Rose              59.23      59.51    2  
  6 Eakin, Coy                   Stephenville           59.40      59.52    1  
  7 Bettis, Braden               Stephenville         1:00.06      59.98 
 — Rose, Briggs                 Godley               1:00.88        SCR 
 
Event 815  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Locke, Elizabeth             Glen Rose                         56.15   10  
  2 Clary, Emma                  Glen Rose                       1:02.02    8  
  3 Infante, Angela              Mineral Well                    1:08.96    6  
 
Event 816  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bond, Zach                   Brownwood                         44.83   10  
  2 Rebelosso, Nick              Glen Rose                         47.28    8  
  3 Yeats, Toby                  Brownwood                         48.23    6  
  4 Paniagua, Isaac              Godley                            49.07    4  
  5 Homrighaus, Conner           Glen Rose                         49.67    2  
  6 Silva, Evan                  Mineral Well                      50.68    1  
  7 Treadaway, Jake              Glen Rose                         52.17 
 
Event 817  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Vara, Brooklynn              Glen Rose                         28.74q
  2 Windham, Katelyn             Brownwood                         29.34q
  3 Valadez, Adaniah             Brownwood              32.50      30.25q
  4 Esquivel, Flor               Godley                            30.55q
  5 Koerner, Abby                Glen Rose                         30.70q
  6 Ortega, Brittney             Mineral Well                      34.43 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kassidy             Mineral Well           28.80      29.46q
  2 Martin, Rayne                Godley                            29.84q
  3 Chambers, Addisyn            Mineral Well                      31.26q
  4 Boyett, Bailee               Glen Rose                         31.39 
  5 Richeson, Macee              Godley                            32.18 
 
Event 817  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vara, Brooklynn              Glen Rose              28.74      29.01   10  
  2 Windham, Katelyn             Brownwood              29.34      29.04    8  
  3 Johnson, Kassidy             Mineral Well           29.46      29.87    6  
  4 Martin, Rayne                Godley                 29.84      29.92    4  
  5 Esquivel, Flor               Godley                 30.55      30.84    2  
  6 Valadez, Adaniah             Brownwood              30.25      30.99    1  
  7 Koerner, Abby                Glen Rose              30.70      31.14 
  8 Chambers, Addisyn            Mineral Well           31.26      31.79 
 
Event 818  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Satberry, Xavier             Brownwood                         24.54q
  2 Prentiss, Cyrus              Godley                            25.07q
  3 West, Clayton                Godley                            25.78q
  4 Meador, Tommy                Glen Rose                         26.27 
  5 Taylor, Alijah               Stephenville                      26.42 
  6 Gillen, Robert               Mineral Well                      28.72 
 — Haile, Hudson                Stephenville                        SCR 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wheelington, Nathan          Brownwood              24.80      24.87q
  2 Alexander, Cole              Brownwood              24.90      25.40q
  3 Terrazas, Izak               Mineral Well           25.50      25.62q
  4 Hanson, Mik                  Godley                 27.58      25.76q
  5 Schinagel, Caden             Glen Rose                         25.98q
  6 Hallman, Zach                Stephenville                      26.20 
  7 Chism, Fisher                Glen Rose                         26.56 
 — Crawford, Aidan              Mineral Well                        SCR 
 
Event 818  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Satberry, Xavier             Brownwood              24.54      25.04   10  
  2 Prentiss, Cyrus              Godley                 25.07      25.15    8  
  3 Wheelington, Nathan          Brownwood              24.87      25.51    6  
  4 Alexander, Cole              Brownwood              25.40      25.93    4  
  5 Terrazas, Izak               Mineral Well           25.62      26.01    2  
  6 Hanson, Mik                  Godley                 25.76      26.23    1  
  7 Schinagel, Caden             Glen Rose              25.98      26.36 
  8 West, Clayton                Godley                 25.78      26.46 
 
Event 819  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Gosch, Jessica               Brownwood            5:54.00    6:22.81   10  
  2 Campos, Marisa               Brownwood            6:54.00    6:28.34    8  
  3 Ogletree, Catherine          Glen Rose                       6:32.03    6  
  4 Lipscomb, Gina               Glen Rose                       6:35.70    4  
  5 Mascorro, Zitlalli           Glen Rose                       6:45.65    2  
  6 Lambert, Jillian             Brownwood                       6:52.66    1  
  7 Flores, Monica               Stephenville                    6:53.92 
  8 Heller, Bailey               Stephenville                    7:08.35 
 
Event 820  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pounds, Colby                Glen Rose                       5:10.75   10  
  2 Hammonds, Matt               Glen Rose                       5:12.56    8  
  3 Holton, Ryan                 Godley               6:03.49    5:26.59    6  
  4 Pack, Mitchell               Stephenville                    5:31.51    4  
  5 Castillo, Valor              Stephenville                    5:51.20    2  
  6 Gartrell, Aiden              Glen Rose                       6:00.90    1  
 
Event 821  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glen Rose  ‘A’                                    4:40.00    4:36.86   20  
     1) Stephenson, Abby                2) Hinton, Camdyn                
     3) Wooten, Kennedy                 4) Ketcherside, Abby             
  2 Stephenville  ‘A’                                 4:07.21    4:42.48   16  
     1) Kafley, Abiruh                  2) Shewmaker, Kiran               
     3) Wilson, Jade                    4) Nielsen, Julie                
  3 Brownwood  ‘A’                                    4:25.00    4:42.49   12  
     1) Buentello, Allissa              2) Gelts, Miriah                 
     3) Maxfield, Preslee               4) Menchaca, Becca               
 
Event 822  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glen Rose  ‘A’                                               3:47.52   20  
     1) Stewart, Tegan                  2) Cathey, Gage                  
     3) Coates, Danny                   4) Locke, Matthew                
  2 Godley  ‘A’                                       3:32.00    3:53.53   16  
     1) Godfrey, Christan               2) Heiner, Will                  
     3) Paniagua, Isaac                 4) Bartlett, Kolby               
  3 Stephenville  ‘A’                                 3:56.14    3:53.99   12  
     1) Mata, Santos                    2) Eakin, Coy                    
     3) Lumbreras, Josue                4) Garcia, Brayden               
  4 Brownwood  ‘A’                                    3:50.00    3:58.65    8  
     1) Satberry, Xavier                2) Salinas, Antonio              
     3) Bond, Zach                      4) O’Dell, William               
  5 Mineral Wells  ‘A’                                3:50.00    4:12.26    4  
     1) Lockhart, Matthew               2) White, Dorian                 
     3) Huff, Jackson                   4) Heddins, Colton               
 
Event 823  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Vazquez, Flor                Stephenville        73-05.50      87-02   10  
  2 Luper, Gracie                Godley                            83-10    8  
  3 Bills, Camryn                Brownwood              90-05      82-07    6  
  4 Boyett, Bailee               Glen Rose                         81-00    4  
  5 Lopez, Leah                  Mineral Well        64-03.75      64-00    2  
  6 Castillo, Cassandra          Godley                            63-01    1  
  7 Thigpen, Carli               Godley                            61-07 
  8 Sanchez, Catalina            Glen Rose                         61-03 
  9 Chambers, Addisyn            Mineral Well                      59-00 
 
Event 824  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Logan                 Stephenville                     118-05   10  
  2 Chavarria, Zach              Stephenville                     107-01    8  
  3 Aldriedge, Sammy             Glen Rose                        101-06    6  
  4 Brown, Austin                Stephenville                      98-08    4  
  5 Gonzalez, Heladio            Mineral Well           85-00      88-02    2  
  6 Butler, Baker                Glen Rose                         83-10    1  
 
Event 825  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boucher, Emily               Glen Rose                       4-06.00   10  
  2 Chambers, Addisyn            Mineral Well                    4-02.00    8  
 
Event 826  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Brayden              Stephenville                    5-10.00   10  
  2 Barak, Braden                Godley                          5-02.00    8  
  3 Crawford, Aidan              Mineral Well                   J5-00.00    4  
  3 Bond, Zach                   Brownwood                       5-00.00    6  
 — Huff, Jackson                Mineral Well         5-04.00         NH 
 — Gillen, Robert               Mineral Well                         NH 
 — Watson, Michael              Glen Rose                            NH 
 — Morton, Cody                 Glen Rose                            NH 
 — Schinagel, Caden             Glen Rose                           SCR 
 
Event 827  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kassidy             Mineral Well        13-10.00   14-01.00   10  
  2 Cantwell, Hannah             Glen Rose                      13-06.50    8  
  3 Nielsen, Julie               Stephenville                   13-05.50    6  
  4 Vara, Brooklynn              Glen Rose                      13-03.00    4  
  5 Valadez, Adaniah             Brownwood           13-09.00   13-01.00    2  
 — Ortega, Leticia              Mineral Well                       FOUL 
 — Infante, Angela              Mineral Well                        DNS 
 
Event 828  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salinas, Antonio             Brownwood                      19-00.75   10  
  2 Meador, Tommy                Glen Rose                      18-09.00    8  
  3 Barak, Braden                Godley                         18-07.25    6  
  4 Ferguson, Nate               Glen Rose                      18-03.25    4  
  5 Hanson, Mik                  Godley                         17-06.50    2  
  6 Cathey, Gage                 Glen Rose                      17-01.25    1  
  7 Alexander, Cole              Brownwood                      16-06.00 
  8 Taylor, Alijah               Stephenville                   16-01.25 
  9 Huff, Jackson                Mineral Well        14-10.00   16-01.00 
 10 Terrazas, Izak               Mineral Well        15-07.00   15-10.00 
 11 Satberry, Xavier             Brownwood                      15-09.75 
 12 Crawford, Aidan              Mineral Well                   13-07.00 
 — Bettis, Braden               Stephenville                        DNS 
 — Paniagua, Isaac              Godley                              DNS 
 
Event 829  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 — Britton, Berkeley            Brownwood            6-06.00         NH 
 
Event 830  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Weston                Brownwood            9-00.00   10-06.00   10  
  1 Morton, Brady                Stephenville                  J10-06.00    8  
  3 Glass, Hunter                Brownwood                       9-06.00    6  
  4 Adamez, Andrew               Godley                          8-06.00    4  
 — Haile, Hudson                Stephenville                         NH 
 — Tucker, Jackson              Brownwood                            NH 
 — Silva, Evan                  Mineral Well         9-06.00         NH 
 
Event 831  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 — Thigpen, Carli               Godley                              SCR 
Flight  1 
  1 Durant, Maddie               Stephenville                   30-05.00   10  
  2 Rodriguez, Sierra            Godley                         28-03.00    8  
  3 Bills, Camryn                Brownwood           30-05.00   28-02.25    6  
  4 Luper, Gracie                Godley                         28-01.00    4  
  5 Sanchez, Catalina            Glen Rose                      27-03.25    2  
  6 Howell, Carris               Stephenville                   25-07.50    1  
  7 Acevedo, Paola               Glen Rose                      25-05.50 
  8 Rossati, Arianna             Stephenville                   24-05.00 
  9 Cornelius, Laney             Godley                         24-04.50 
 10 Lopez, Leah                  Mineral Well        21-09.75   23-11.00 
 
Event 832  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aldriedge, Sammy             Glen Rose                      37-04.00   10  
  2 Meza, Damien                 Stephenville                   37-01.50    8  
  3 Brown, Austin                Stephenville                   36-09.00    6  
  4 Johnson, Brent               Godley                         36-01.50    4  
  5 Weimers, Garrett             Glen Rose                      33-05.00    2  
  6 McDonald, Colton             Glen Rose                      32-03.00    1  
  7 Gonzalez, Heladio            Mineral Well        29-00.00   25-09.00 
 — Miser, Cody                  Godley                              DNS 
 — Davis, Logan                 Stephenville                        DNS 
 
Event 833  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jade                 Stephenville                   31-01.50   10  
  2 Kafley, Abiruh               Stephenville                   28-11.75    8  
  3 Johnson, Kassidy             Mineral Well        26-11.00   28-07.50    6  
  4 Valadez, Adaniah             Brownwood           29-00.75   28-06.25    4  
  5 Vara, Brooklynn              Glen Rose                      28-01.75    2  
  6 Ortega, Leticia              Mineral Well                   26-04.00    1  
 — Infante, Angela              Mineral Well                        DNS 
 
Event 834  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberson, Presten            Glen Rose                      37-06.50   10  
  2 Salinas, Antonio             Brownwood                      37-01.50    8  
  3 Hanson, Mik                  Godley                         36-01.00    6  
  4 Cathey, Gage                 Glen Rose                      35-11.25    4  
  5 Terrazas, Izak               Mineral Well        34-05.50   34-01.25    2  
  6 Garcia, Brayden              Stephenville                   34-00.50    1  
  7 Taylor, Alijah               Stephenville                   33-05.75 
  8 Stewart, Tegan               Glen Rose                      33-02.25 
  9 Silva, Evan                  Mineral Well        34-05.00   31-05.25 
 10 Crawford, Aidan              Mineral Well                   30-07.00 
 — Williams, Cy                 Godley                              DNS 
 — Paniagua, Isaac              Godley                              DNS 
 
                 Women – 4A – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brownwood                  272        2) Stephenville              181  
    3) Glen Rose                   69        4) Mineral Wells              52  
    5) Godley                      36                                          
 
           Women – Junior Varsity – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glen Rose                  184        2) Brownwood                 130  
    3) Stephenville               108        4) Mineral Wells              57  
    5) Godley                      49                                          
 
                  Men – 4A – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brownwood                  188        2) Stephenville              145  
    3) Mineral Wells              113        4) Godley                     83  
    5) Glen Rose                   70                                          
 
            Men – Junior Varsity – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glen Rose                  177        2) Brownwood                 150  
    3) Godley                     116        4) Stephenville              105  
    5) Mineral Wells               51                                          
 
 
About debug 971 Articles
Debug user

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply