Toof leaps her way to state meet, 5 set personal records at regional meet

Advertisement

Stephenville triple jumper Shayden Toof leaped a personal best 37-6.5 and pounced her way into the state track and field meet with a second-place finish at the Region One meet at Lowrey Field in Lubbock Friday.

While they may not have qualified for the state meet there were several Honeybees and Yellow Jackets that set personal records including Chloe Goodman, Alee McClendon, Alyssa Northcutt, Caden Cowan and Krece Nowak.

200 Meters  1-4A – Prelims

1.            11           Summer Croxton             25.22a (5.2)PR   Graham

2.            11           Aleyia Cotton                     25.29a (7.4)PR   Brownwood

3.            11           Joanna Trevizo                  25.75a (5.2)         Dumas

4.            11           Jadan Shaw                        26.05a (7.4)PR   Wichita Falls Hirschi

5.            12           Chloe Goodman               26.16a (7.4)PR   Stephenville

6.            10           Eboni Adams                      26.24a (7.4)PR   Lubbock Estacado

7.            10           Jacey Oster                         26.33a (5.2)PR   Krum

8.            11           Hannah Price                     26.36a (7.4)SR    Mineral Wells

100m Hurdles – 33″  1-4A – Prelims

1.            12           Mackenzie Grimes          15.33a (3.0)         Canyon

2.            11           Trinity Buitron                   15.56a (1.9)         Brownwood

3.            10           Alee McClendon              15.57a (3.0)PR   Stephenville

4.            9              Taylor McFarland             15.64a (1.9)PR   Godley

5.            9              Kylee Smith                        15.95a (3.0)PR   Midland Greenwood

6.            11           Aaniyah Hawkins              16.09a (1.9)PR   Lubbock Estacado

7.            10           Alyssa Rutz                         16.28a (1.9)         Perryton

8.            9              Sarah Runyon                    16.40a (3.0)         Argyle

4×100 Relay  1-4A – Prelims

11.          Reese Weyers,  Kali Bramlett, Chloe Goodman, Landri Withers                51.22a   Stephenville

4×200 Relay  1-4A – Prelims

7.            Kali Bramlett, Alee McClendon, Livi Leinhouser, Chloe Goodman 1:46.79a Stephenville

4×400 Relay  1-4A – Prelims

13.          Gavin Rountree, Kyle Styron, Payton Kimple, Hank Moore 3:33.99a Stephenville

Discus – 1kg  1-4A – Finals

1.            12           Audrey Hughes                 162-00PR             Canyon

2.            11           Kenya Barnes                    136-00PR             Brownwood

3.            9              Jaylee Matthews (Rodriguez)     123-00PR             Seminole

4.            10           Kassidy Epperson             122-02PR             Andrews

5.            10           Danielle Burns                   121-05                   Canyon

6.            9              Victoria Loya                      117-05                   Clint

7.            12           Alyssa Northcutt              114-07PR             Stephenville

8.            11           Aleia Burkett                      110-08PR             Brownwood

Pole Vault  1-4A – Finals

1.            10           Caleb Murdock                 14-06.00PR          Argyle

2.            12           Kyle Lunsford                    14-00.00PR          Springtown

3.            12           Rally Stull                             13-06.00               Dalhart

4.            12           Blake Gray                          13-06.00               Borger

5.            11           Caden Cowan                    13-00.00PR          Stephenville

6.            12           Ian Kirks                               12-06.00               Midland Greenwood

7.            9              Ben Kirbo                            12-06.00               Stephenville

8.            12           Marcos Ramirez                                12-00.00               Monahans

8.            11           Colton Dunnam                                12-00.00               Graham

High Jump  1-4A – Finals

1.            12           Kailey Martinez                 5-02.00                 Midland Greenwood

2.            12           Courtnee Mild                   5-02.00                 Dumas

3.            9              Jaylen Savage                    5-02.00PR            Brownwood

4.            10           Allie Decker                       5-00.00                 Stephenville

5.            11           Miriam Mendoz                                5-00.00                 Monahans

6.            Fr            Zoe Hall                                5-00.00                 Bridgeport

7.            10           Tegan Burdick                    4-10.00                 Springtown

8.            11           Ali Hickey                             4-10.00                 Dalhart

Triple Jump  1-4A – Finals

1.            11           AJ McCarty                         46-06.25 (-3.3)PR              Brownwood

2.            10           Trey Cross                           44-11.25 (-2.3)PR              Midland Greenwood

3.            12           Krece Nowak                     44-03.00 (-2.1)PR              Stephenville

4.            11           Slayton Ochoa                   44-01.50 (-3.2)PR              Iowa Park

5.            12           Blake Gray                          43-08.50 (-2.4)PR              Borger

6.            12           Hayden Littrell                   42-08.75 (-2.6)                   Midland Greenwood

7.            10           Kyhren Deal                       42-08.50 (-1.6)PR              Brownwood

8.            10           Jett Meek                           42-04.50 (-3.7)                   Canyon

Triple Jump  1-4A – Finals

1.            9              Tania Lee                             37-09.00PR          Burkburnett

2.            11           Shayden Toof                    37-06.50PR          Stephenville

3.            9              Kylie Frush                          37-04.00PR          Glen Rose

4.            11           Jasrianna Gonzales          37-02.50PR          Hereford

5.            9              Kylie Morris                        36-00.75PR          Brownwood

6.            11           Genesis Coker                   35-09.00               Lamesa

7.            11           Katie Salmon                      35-03.50               Fort Stockton

8.            11           Joanna Trevizo                  34-09.00               Dumas

9.            12           Chloe Gonzalez                 34-08.25               Seminole

10.          12           Chloe Goodman               34-06.25SR          Stephenville

About debug 971 Articles
Debug user

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply